6098 Fir Road Saint Leonard, MD $ 399,900
6098 Fir Road
$ 399,900
Open House 5/17 11am - 1pm
Share Save

6098 Fir Road

Saint Leonard, MD, 20685
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 1
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 2
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 3
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 4
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 5
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 6
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 7
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 8
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 9
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 10
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 11
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 12
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 13
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 14
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 15
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 16
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 17
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 18
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 19
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 20
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 21
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 22
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 23
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 24
6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Leonard, MD

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.17.

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this spacious and light-filled home in this sought-after Saint Leonard community! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this well-maintained property offers both comfort and room to grow. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer that creates an inviting first impression and sets the tone for the airy feel throughout. The main level offers a generous family room, a dedicated dining space, a convenient half bath, and a kitchen with ample room for a breakfast tableperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a sun-drenched primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a full hall bath complete the upper level. The 936 square foot walk-out basement adds even more potential, already framed with walls and a half bath in place. A fourth bedroom could easily be added to make the perfect in law suite, basement apartment, or just extra space! Recent updates provide peace of mind, including fresh paint (4/2026), new carpet (4/2026), and newer major systems such as the roof (2024), HVAC (2025), washer and dryer (2026), water heater (2024), and newer refrigerator. Outside, enjoy being part of a beautiful community just blocks from the Chesapeake Bay. With membership to the Long Beach Civic Association (voluntary, $100/year) and mandatory road fees ($55.35/year), youll have access to private community beaches where you can kayak, fish, and swim! Boating enthusiasts will also appreciate the nearby Flag Harbor Private Marina, offering slip rental or purchase options. This home offers the perfect blend of space, updates, and coastal lifestyledont miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
6098 Fir Road Saint Leonard, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,939

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Saint Leonard

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026240

Features
General
Living Area 1872
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Electric Available
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Zoning R
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Levels 2
Other Fees 75.00
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section B
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please enter address into Google and follow the directions given.
City SAINT LEONARD
Other Fees Frequency Annually
Association Name LONG BEACH CIVIC ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Tax Annual Amount 3939.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=m6cQ7nJ1htj&mls=1
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision LONG BEACH
Tax Lot 7
Association Recreation Fee 100.00 Y
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Full Partially Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1872
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Water Body Type Bay
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 87100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6098

Affordability Calculator

$2,791
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$328

Nearby
3533427 Elementary School
3533258 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$399,900 -2.44% Price Down
5/7/2026$409,900 -1.68% Price Down
4/16/2026$416,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6098 Fir Road, Saint Leonard, MD, 20685 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,872 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 6098 Fir Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 20685 which is in Saint Leonard, MD