1168 Foothills Farm Way Colorado Springs, CO $ 859,000
1168 Foothills Farm Way
$ 859,000
Share Save

1168 Foothills Farm Way

Colorado Springs, CO, 80921
$ 859,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,972

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,289

Listed by The Cutting Edge
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 1
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 2
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 3
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 4
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 5
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 6
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 7
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 8
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 9
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 10
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 11
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 12
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 13
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 14
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 15
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 16
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 17
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 18
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 19
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 20
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 21
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 22
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 23
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 24
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 25
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 26
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 27
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 28
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 29
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 30
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 31
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 32
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 33
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 34
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 35
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 36
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 37
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 38
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 39
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 40
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 41
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 42
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 43
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 44
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 45
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 46
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 47
1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO 80921 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Colorado Springs, CO

for $859,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,972 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.17.

Nestled in the highly desirable community of The Farm and located within the sought-after D20 school district, this beautifully updated ranch-style home by Vantage Homes offers just under 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, this residence blends comfort, functionality, and timeless elegance. A welcoming foyer opens to an inviting open-concept main level, where the living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and sophisticated atmosphere. The stunning kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing beautiful white cabinetry, a gas cooktop, a large center island, and a pantry closet. Adjacent to the kitchen, a dedicated dining area provides the perfect setting for meals and gatherings, with direct access to the beautifully landscaped backyard for seamless indoor-outdoor living. A nearby nook offers an ideal space for a home office or study. A main-level laundry room and a built-in bench just outside the garage entry create a practical drop zone for everyday convenience. The main level also features a front bedroom and a nearby ¾ bathroom adorned with stunning wallpaper, offering a stylish and welcoming space for guests. The serene primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring a large walk-in shower, double vanity, and a private water closet. The expansive lower level is designed for relaxation and entertaining, featuring a second fireplace, a wet bar, two additional bedrooms, and a ¾ bathroom, along with abundant storage space. The Farm community offers exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, scenic pond, and miles of walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I-25, and the United States Air Force Academy, this home provides the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and accessibility, complemented by beautiful mountain views.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 859,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,623

Style

House

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Colorado Springs

County/Region

El Paso

MLS | Web ID

7132362

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Window Features Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 1986
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1310
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator
Zoning PDZ
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Construction Materials Frame Stone Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Washer dryer sellers personal property staging items
Year Built 2016
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Individual
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County El Paso
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Park Playground Pond Seasonal Pool Trail(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name The Farm
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Head N on Voyager Pkwy Turn left onto Ridgeline Dr Turn left onto Swaps Ln Turn right onto Foothills Farm Way Destination will be on the right
High School Discovery Canyon
City Colorado Springs
Association Name The Farm Homeowners Association
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Academy 20
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7200
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VA Loan
Elementary School The Da Vinci Academy
Tax Annual Amount 5623
Middle/Junior High School Discovery Canyon
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District Academy 20
Elementary School District Academy 20
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 7200
Building Area Total 3972
Lot Size Acres 0.17
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1168
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Cutting Edge

Broker

(719) 661-1199

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,758
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,289
Monthly Property Taxes
$469

Nearby
3043817 Elementary School
733186 Middle School
Discovery Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$859,000 -1.15% Price Down
4/16/2026$869,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1168 Foothills Farm Way, Colorado Springs, CO, 80921 is a Single Family Home for sale at $859,000 with 3,972 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 1168 Foothills Farm Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 80921 which is in Colorado Springs, CO