9085 W L Street South Dos Palos, CA $ 349,900
9085 W L Street
$ 349,900
Share Save

9085 W L Street

South Dos Palos, CA, 93665
$ 349,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,306

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

Listed by Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 1
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 2
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 3
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 4
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 5
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 6
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 7
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 8
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 9
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 10
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 11
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 12
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 13
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 14
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 15
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 16
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 17
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 18
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 19
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 20
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 21
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 22
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 23
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 24
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 25
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 26
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 27
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 28
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 29
9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA 93665 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in South Dos Palos, CA

for $349,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,306 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.2296.

Stunning Fully Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home On A Prime Corner Lot In South Dos Palos Offering Incredible Curb Appeal And Modern Upgrades Throughout. This Turnkey Property Has Been Beautifully Renovated From Top To Bottom And Is Ready For Immediate Move-In. Enjoy Peace Of Mind With A Brand New Composition Roof, And Energy-Efficient Vinyl Dual Pane Windows. Step Inside To An Open And Bright Floor Plan Featuring Fresh Interior And Exterior Paint, Wide-Plank Luxury Vinyl Flooring, And Stylish Finishes That Create A Clean, Contemporary Feel. The Designer Kitchen Is A True Showstopper With Brand New Cabinetry, Sleek Quartz Countertops, And Ample Space For Cooking And Entertaining. Both Bathrooms Have Been Tastefully Upgraded With Matching Quartz Counters, New Vanities, And Modern Fixtures. The Hallway Bath Features A Beautiful Tub With Tile Surround, While The Spacious Primary Suite Offers A Gorgeous Walk-In Tile Shower. Additional Upgrades Include New Doors, Baseboards, Interior Trim, Plumbing Fixtures, Recessed Lighting, And Ceiling Fans Throughout. The Large Corner Lot Provides Extra Privacy, Potential RV Access, And Plenty Of Outdoor Space To Customize. This Is A Rare Opportunity To Own A Like-New Home. Exceptional Value Don't Miss Out!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2296

Year Built

1966

Town/City

South Dos Palos

County/Region

Merced

MLS | Web ID

SC26082041

Days on Market

31

Features
General
Living Area 1306
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Year Built 1966
View None
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
Directions From Los Banos take 33 (Pacheco Pass) East Go South on SR 33 Past Dos Palos Right on Shain Ave. Right on L St to house
City South Dos Palos
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Dos Palos Oro Loma Joint Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10000
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 15
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 10000
Lot Size Acres 0.2296

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$349,900 6.06% Price Up
4/16/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9085 W L Street, South Dos Palos, CA, 93665 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,306 sqft and a lot size of 0.2296. 9085 W L Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 93665 which is in South Dos Palos, CA