2821 Lake Crest Drive Tuscaloosa, AL $ 775,000
2821 Lake Crest Drive
$ 775,000
Share Save

2821 Lake Crest Drive

Tuscaloosa, AL, 35406
$ 775,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 1
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 2
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 3
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 4
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 5
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 6
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 7
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 8
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 9
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 10
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 11
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 12
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 13
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 14
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 15
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 16
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 17
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 18
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 19
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 20
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 21
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 22
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 23
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 24
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 25
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 26
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 27
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 28
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 29
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 30
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 31
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 32
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 33
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 34
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 35
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 36
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 37
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 38
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 39
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 40
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 41
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 42
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 43
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 44
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 45
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 46
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 47
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 48
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 49
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 50
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 51
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 52
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 53
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 54
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 55
2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL 35406 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tuscaloosa, AL

for $775,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,616 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.43.

A boxwood-lined walkway leads to a mahogany door framed by gas lanterns, a welcoming front porch, & a balcony above. Inside, this custom home offers 4 en-suite bedrooms, including a grand main-level primary suite with his-&-hers walk-in closets. A flexible 5th bedroom off the primary is ideal as a nursery, sitting room, or private study. Inviting gathering spaces include a den appointed with built-ins & a wet bar, while the home library is perfect for morning coffee or evening conversation. Thoughtful architectural details including dental molding, dining room ceiling medallion, & curated antique light fixtures add craftsmanship rarely found in newer homes, while a remodeled kitchen & spa-like bath bring modern comfort. The neighborhood offers lake access, a swimming dock, & a playground.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Tuscaloosa

County/Region

Tuscaloosa

MLS | Web ID

21446780

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 450
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2000
Subdivision LAKE CREST AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Tuscaloosa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Tuscaloosa County
Primary City Tuscaloosa
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21446780
High School NORTHRIDGE
City TUSCALOOSA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School ROCK QUARRY
Middle School NORTHRIDGE
Legal Description LOT 7 LAKECREST PH 1
DOM 44
Postal Code 35406
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.89
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.43
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Balcony Fenced Yard Porch

Affordability Calculator

$4,772
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772

Nearby
1907952 Elementary School
2524381 Middle School
Northridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2821 Lake Crest Drive, Tuscaloosa, AL, 35406 is a Single Family Home for sale at $775,000 with 4,616 sqft and a lot size of 0.43. 2821 Lake Crest Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 35406 which is in Tuscaloosa, AL