9638 E SPIRAL Avenue Mesa, AZ $ 705,000
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue
$ 705,000
Share Save

9638 E SPIRAL Avenue

Mesa, AZ, 85212
$ 705,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,341

9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 1
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 2
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 3
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 4
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 5
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 6
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 7
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 8
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 9
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 10
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 11
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 12
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 13
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 14
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 15
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 16
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 17
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 18
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 19
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 20
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 21
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 22
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 23
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 24
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 25
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 26
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 27
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 28
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 29
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 30
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 31
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 32
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 33
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 34
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 35
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 36
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 37
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 38
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 39
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 40
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 41
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 42
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 43
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 44
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 45
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 46
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 47
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 48
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 49
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 50
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 51
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 52
9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85212 - Image 53

Single Family Home for sale in Mesa, AZ

for $705,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,494 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this stunning Eastmark residence, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort in one of the Valley's most sought-after master-planned communities. This thoughtfully designed home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room/teen space, offering an ideal layout for both growing families and those who love to entertain with plantation shutters on all windows. Impeccably maintained and barely lived in, this home feels like new--and with no history of pets, it's as pristine as they come. The interior showcases beautiful tile flooring and rich espresso cabinetry, creating a warm yet contemporary ambiance. Each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, providing abundant storage and organization space. 2.5 car garage with epoxy coated flooring, overhead storage, Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where approximately $50,000 in upgrades create the ultimate retreat. Enjoy the soothing sounds of a custom water fountain, relax under the extended covered patio, and appreciate the low-maintenance artificial turf perfect for year-round greenery without the upkeep. Located within close distance to parks, top-rated schools, and shopping, this home offers unmatched convenience. Plus, you'll have access to Eastmark's renowned resort-style amenities, including community pools, splash pads, scenic trails, and a calendar full of neighborhood events that make this community so special. With an amazing floorplan and incredible upgrades, this home is a rare find at an exceptional value. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 705,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,214

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Mesa

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7014714

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Double Vanity Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Solar Screens Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 5
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 128.0
Garage Spaces 2.5
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2023
Township 1S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Lake Tennis Court(s) Playground Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name EASTMARK DU 3/4 NORTH PHASE 2 AND 3
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Use GPS
High School Eastmark High School
City Mesa
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Eastmark
High School District Queen Creek Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Silver Valley Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3214.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Eastmark High School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Woodside Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Queen Creek Unified District
Tax Lot 66
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 128.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Lot Features Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Gravel/Stone Front Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 7500.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.5
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9638

Affordability Calculator

$4,609
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,341
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
4328017 Elementary School
4327382 Middle School
Eastmark High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$705,000 -0.70% Price Down
4/16/2026$710,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9638 E SPIRAL Avenue, Mesa, AZ, 85212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $705,000 with 2,494 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 9638 E SPIRAL Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 85212 which is in Mesa, AZ