221 Wilder Avenue Colonial Beach, VA $ 2,500
221 Wilder Avenue
$ 2,500
Share Save

221 Wilder Avenue

Colonial Beach, VA, 22443
$ 2,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,815
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 1
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 2
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 3
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 4
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 5
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 6
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 7
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 8
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 9
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 10
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 11
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 12
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 13
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 14
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 15
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 16
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 17
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 18
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 19
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 20
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 21
221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA 22443 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Colonial Beach, VA

for $2,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,815 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.06.

Where River Days & Easy Living Come Together Life at School Hill Townes is all about slowing down, stepping outside, and actually enjoying where you live. Imagine starting your morning with coffee on your covered balcony, catching a glimpse of the Potomac River, and ending your day with a sunset walk to the boardwalkjust minutes from your front door. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home was designed for the way you want to live. The open main level brings everyone together, whether its a quiet night in or a house full of friends. The kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly, creating a light, easy atmosphere that feels both modern and comfortable. Throughout the home, coastal-inspired finishes and soft, beachy tones reflect the surrounding lifestylerelaxed, welcoming, and effortlessly stylish. Downstairs, covered parking for up to three vehicles gives you the flexibility you didnt know you neededroom for cars, golf carts, beach gear, and everything that comes with river life. And then theres the location Step outside and youre moments from everything that makes Colonial Beach specialmorning coffee runs, waterfront dinners, live music, boutique shopping, and spontaneous golf cart rides along the water. Whether this becomes your full-time home or your weekend escape, one thing is certainyou wont just live here youll live differently here. GUIDELINES USED TO QUALIFY RESIDENTS AND GUARANTORS OF OUR RENTAL HOMES Income:You must have verifiable income that is at least 3 times the amount of rent in gross income. Employment:You must be presently employed with job history that includes at least 2 years of stable income. Rental:All prior lease agreements must have been fulfilled. You must have had no more than 1 late payment and no more than 1 insufficient funds recordation in the past 6- month period. You must not owe money to another rental property. Your rental references reflecting the last 3 years must be favorable. Credit:Your credit history must not have judgements, bankruptcies, foreclosures, repossessions, write-offs or collections within the last 12 months. Applicant(s) with a credit history reflecting evictions will be denied.A minimum score of 600 is required. However, each Property Owner may establish their own credit requirements. You must have no federal tax liens. Total past due debt cannot exceed $5,000.00, excluding medical and student loan debt. Convictions: Certain felony convictions against you or other proposed occupants of your dwelling may disqualify you. Application: Eachapplicant must fully complete this application package and pay a non-refundable $50 fee (per applicant) and Application Deposit inseparatecertified funds (Cashiers check or money order). The number of occupants in your rental dwelling may not exceed two persons per bedroom.CBE prohibits the rental of a single-family dwelling unit to more than three (3) unrelated adults. Insurance: Proof of a renters Liability Insurance policy for a minimum of $100,000.00 coverage will be required prior to move-in for the entire lease term. CBE must be listed as an interested party to ensure CBE receives all pertinent insurance updates. All pets must be insured as well. This coverage will remain in effect for your lease term and a certificate of insurance retained in our files. Any false information on the application AUTOMATICALLY DISQUALIFIES the applicant(s).

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Colonial Beach

County/Region

Westmoreland

MLS | Web ID

VAWE2011036

Features
General
Living Area 1815
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer Water Heater Dryer
HOA Fee 150.00
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District COLONIAL BEACH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Electricity Utilities - All Water Sewer Internet
View Bay River
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County WESTMORELAND
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Putting Green Common Grounds
HOA Y
Subdivision Name COLONIAL BEACH
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions McKinney Blvd to Colonial Ave right on Washington Ave right on Wilder to house on Right
City COLONIAL BEACH
Body of Water Potomac River
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2712.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.38
Community Pool Features Concrete Fenced In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1815
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Secure Storage
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Carport
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 221

Nearby
3536036 Elementary School
4306036 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

221 Wilder Avenue, Colonial Beach, VA, 22443 is a Property for Rent at $2,500 with 1,815 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 221 Wilder Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 22443 which is in Colonial Beach, VA