5395 Miravista Way HOSCHTON, GA $ 656,780
5395 Miravista Way
$ 656,780
Adult Community New Construction
Share Save

5395 Miravista Way

HOSCHTON, GA, 30548
$ 656,780
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,039

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,044

5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 1
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 2
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 3
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 4
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 5
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 6
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 7
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 8
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 9
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 10
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 11
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 12
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 13
5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA 30548 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in HOSCHTON, GA

for $656,780 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,039 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.164.

Live your best life in this beautifully crafted Mainstay home. From the welcoming front porch to the elegant 8' entry door, every detail invites you in. Enjoy your morning coffee on the porch, unwind in the oversized luxury sunroom, or cozy up by the fireplace-this home is designed for relaxed, effortless living. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring a spacious island, 42" soft-close cabinetry, upgraded stone countertops, and premium KitchenAid appliances. Your serene primary suite offers a spa-inspired zero-entry rain shower and an expansive walk-in closet for ultimate comfort. Love a beautiful exterior but not the upkeep? The HOA maintains all yards and community landscaping, allowing you more time to enjoy everything this resort-style community offers. With pristine amenities, social activities, and opportunities to build new friendships, you'll feel right at home from day one. Discover the lifestyle you've been waiting for-welcome to effortless, elevated living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 656,780

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman, Ranch

Lot Size

0.164

Year Built

2026

Town/City

HOSCHTON

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10733987

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Other Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition Other
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Other Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 4020
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming Tennis Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Craftsman Ranch
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Concrete Other
Year Built 2026
Electric 220 Volts
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Retirement Community Sidewalks Street Lights Tennis Court(s)
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Price Change
Directions GPS 5575 Napa Ridge rd Hoschton Ga 30548. From Atlanta take 85N to exit 126/GA211 take a left off exit drive down 2.5 miles to friendship rd and turn left go down 2 miles turn left into the community.
High School Other
City Hoschton
Body of Water None
Senior Community Y/N true
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7143.84
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 0
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Other Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Other
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2039
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 2
Dining Room Features Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Vegetation Cleared Grassed
Parking Features Garage Attached Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Other Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7143.84
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2039
Lot Size Acres 0.164

Affordability Calculator

$4,044
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,044

Nearby
4826967 Elementary School
4826966 Middle School
Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$656,780 0.61% Price Up
4/16/2026$652,780 Listed Price

Map

See all

5395 Miravista Way, HOSCHTON, GA, 30548 is a Single Family Home for sale at $656,780 with 2,039 sqft and a lot size of 0.164. 5395 Miravista Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30548 which is in HOSCHTON, GA