512 W Franklin Road Glassboro, NJ $ 177,000
512 W Franklin Road
$ 177,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

512 W Franklin Road

Glassboro, NJ, 08028
$ 177,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 966

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,090

512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 1
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 2
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 3
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 4
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 5
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 6
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 7
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 8
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 9
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 10
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 11
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 12
512 W Franklin Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Glassboro, NJ

for $177,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 966 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.5.

Great opportunity to build equity in the heart of Glassboro! This HUD-owned home at 512 W Franklin is priced to sell and offers endless potential for the savvy buyer or investor. With the right vision and updates, this property can truly shine. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and Rowan University, making it an excellent option for those seeking rental income or a long-term investment. Dont miss your chance to bring this home back to life and capitalize on its value! Property avail for Owner Occupants Nonprofits, and Government Agencies only bidders from 4/17/26 till4/27/2611:59PM Central Time then daily until sold , in (Insured Escrow) Eligible for FHA 203K,

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 177,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,702

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Glassboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2071812

Features
General
Living Area 966
School District GLASSBORO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions 130 N to Collings ave Right onto W Franklin
City GLASSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Glassboro Boro (20806)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21867.00
Tax Annual Amount 4702.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.23
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA 203(k)
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 966
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 512

Affordability Calculator

$1,482
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,090
Monthly Property Taxes
$392