1045 Saddle Ridge Portage, WI $ 333,000
1045 Saddle Ridge
$ 333,000
Share Save

1045 Saddle Ridge

Portage, WI, 53901
$ 333,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 2,138

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,050

Listed by First Weber Inc
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 1
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 2
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 3
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 4
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 5
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 6
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 7
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 8
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 9
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 10
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 11
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 12
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 13
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 14
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 15
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 16
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 17
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 18
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 19
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 20
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 21
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 22
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 23
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 24
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 25
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 26
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 27
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 28
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 29
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 30
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 31
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 32
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 33
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 34
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 35
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 36
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 37
1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Portage, WI

for $333,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,138 square foot condo was built in 1995.

Now’s the Time for Lake & Golf Living—Plus Closing Cost Credit! Enjoy easy living in this 2BR, 3BA ranch-style duplex condo just steps from the now-open Saddle Ridge Golf Course and close to Swan Lake Marina. The main level features laminate floors, a granite-accented fireplace, and an eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar and main-floor laundry. The primary suite offers dual closets and a walk-in shower. The finished lower level adds a family room with fireplace, wet bar, full bath, office/den, and flex room with potential for a 3rd bedroom. Relax on the screened porch with wooded views. Marina/boat slip available for an additional fee. UHP Warranty is included for peace of mind. This property is ready for you to make it your own.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 333,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,385

Style

Ranch-1 Story,Shared Wall/Half duplex

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Portage

County/Region

Columbia

MLS | Web ID

2020817

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wood or sim. wood floors Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener included At Least 1 tub
Family Room Dimensions 12x30
Kitchen Dimensions 9x8
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Dining Room Dimensions 10x8
Beds 2
Total Baths 3
Total Number of Units 2
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Dining Room Level M
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Exterior Amenities Deck/Balcony Private Entry
Waterfront Lake
Lake/River Swan
See more
General
Fireplaces 2 fireplaces Gas
Zoning Res
HOA Fee 165
School District Portage
Common Amenities Common Green Space
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Style Ranch-1 Story Shared Wall/Half duplex
County Columbia
Class Condo
Builder Saddle Ridge
Accessibility Features First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Level lot Open floor plan Ramped or level entrance Stall shower
Tax Year 2025
Floor Number 1
Fuel Natural gas
Building Name Saddle Ridge
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1995
Directions Portage Hwy 33 East 6.2 miles through and out of town Right onto Saddle Ridge West about 1 mi Right onto Sunset Lane about .1 mi duplex on right
High School Portage
City Pacific
Elementary School Muir
Middle School Wayne Bartels
DOM 27
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 155.75
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/EOjIrXmkUQ4
County Qtr Section Columbia NW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 669-4135

Phone

deb.winkler@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,249
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,050
Monthly Property Taxes
$199

Nearby
3738174 Elementary School
1710490 Middle School
Portage High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$333,000 -0.60% Price Down
4/16/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1045 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI, 53901 is a Condo for sale at $333,000 with 2,138 sqft. 1045 Saddle Ridge has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 53901 which is in Portage, WI