146 Caroline Court Macon, GA $ 382,000
146 Caroline Court
$ 382,000
Share Save

146 Caroline Court

Macon, GA, 31210
$ 382,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,352

146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 1
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 2
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 3
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 4
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 5
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 6
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 7
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 8
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 9
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 10
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 11
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 12
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 13
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 14
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 15
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 16
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 17
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 18
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 19
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 20
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 21
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 22
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 23
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 24
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 25
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 26
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 27
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 28
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 29
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 30
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 31
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 32
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 33
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 34
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 35
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 36
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 37
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 38
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 39
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 40
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 41
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 42
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 43
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 44
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 45
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 46
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 47
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 48
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 49
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 50
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 51
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 52
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 53
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 54
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 55
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 56
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 57
146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA 31210 - Image 58
Single Family Home for sale in Macon, GA for $382,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,320 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 1.4.

Welcome home to where space, comfort, and style come together! This beautiful two-story home offers approximately 2,320 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The large kitchen is a standout, complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a generously sized pantry ideal for keeping everything organized and within reach. Upstairs, you'll find well-appointed bedrooms with plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. The layout provides a great balance of shared and private spaces. Situated on approximately 1.4 acres, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, whether you're relaxing, hosting gatherings, or simply taking in the peaceful surroundings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 382,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,162

Style

Brick Front

Lot Size

1.4

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Macon

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

10733841

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range
HOA Fee 575
Association Fee Includes Other
Architectural Style Brick Front
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2021
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 41 to Sanders Road turn left onto Sara KayLane turn right onto Caroline Court propety is onthe left.
High School Mary Persons
City Macon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 60984
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Other
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4162.47
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 2320
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Attached
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.4
Building Area Total 2320
Lot Size Acres 1.4

Affordability Calculator

$2,699
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,352
Monthly Property Taxes
$347

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Mary Persons High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$382,000 -2.05% Price Down
4/16/2026$390,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

146 Caroline Court, Macon, GA, 31210 is a Single Family Home for sale at $382,000 with 2,320 sqft and a lot size of 1.4. 146 Caroline Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 31210 which is in Macon, GA