400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive St. Augustine, FL $ 499,900
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive
$ 499,900
Share Save

400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive

St. Augustine, FL, 32092
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 1
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 2
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 3
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 4
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 5
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 6
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 7
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 8
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 9
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 10
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 11
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 12
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 13
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 14
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 15
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 16
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 17
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 18
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 19
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 20
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 21
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 22
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 23
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 24
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 25
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 26
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 27
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 28
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 29
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 30
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 31
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 32
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 33
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 34
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 35
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 36
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 37
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 38
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 39
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 40
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 41
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 42
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 43
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 44
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 45
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 46
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 47
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 48
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 49
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 50
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 51
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 52
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 53
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 54
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 55
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 56
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 57
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 58
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 59
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 60
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 61
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 62
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 63
400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 64
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,498 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in a sought-after community, where comfort, style, and opulence come together. Recent updates include a new roof, solar, widened driveway and pathway, enhancing both convenience and curb appeal. Inside, a light-filled interior showcases crisp white and neutral tones paired with pristine LVP flooring. The open floor plan flows seamlessly, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, a sleek backsplash, new refrigerator, and a large island ideal for prep or casual dining, while the living area offers built-in surround sound. Upstairs tinted windows add comfort and efficiency. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard with room to relax, play, or design your dream outdoor space. Located near I-95 with easy access to the river and ocean, and a community offering pools, kayak launch, fishing lake, dog park, scenic trails, and more-this home truly captures the Florida lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,659

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2020

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2137488

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Walk-In Closet(s) Other
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Upper Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Other Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 100.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Year Built 2020
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0290114320
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Other Basketball Court Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Pickleball Playground
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Trailmark
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take Exit 323 and head West on Int'l Golf Pkwy Go approx 5 miles and turn (R) onto Trailmark Dr (L) onto Dolcetto which becomes Weathered Edge. home will be on your right.
High School Tocoi Creek
City St. Augustine
Association Name Trailmark HOA Inc c/o Real Manage
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 309-World Golf Village Area-West
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.0
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Picolata Crossing
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2659.29
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Pacetti Bay
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 309-World Golf Village Area-West
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=TpDvHsJ28aP&brand=0&mls=1&
Parking Features Other Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.15
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Internal Only
Street Number 1 400

Affordability Calculator

$3,300
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$222

Nearby
3372800 Elementary School
3372802 Middle School
Tocoi Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$499,900 -1.19% Price Down
4/16/2026$505,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive, St. Augustine, FL, 32092 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 2,498 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 400 WEATHERED EDGE Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 32092 which is in St. Augustine, FL