1672 Lapland Drive Lawrenceville, GA $ 465,900
1672 Lapland Drive
$ 465,900
Share Save

1672 Lapland Drive

Lawrenceville, GA, 30045
$ 465,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,946

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,869

1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 1
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 2
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 3
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 4
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 5
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 6
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 7
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 8
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 9
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 10
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 11
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 12
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 13
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 14
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 15
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 16
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 17
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 18
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 19
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 20
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 21
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 22
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 23
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 24
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 25
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 26
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 27
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 28
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 29
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 30
1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, GA

for $465,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,946 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.41.

Better than new, move-in ready, and loaded with space, this 5-bedroom cul-de-sac home on .41 acres is exactly what today's buyers are searching for! Welcome to 1672 Lapland Drive, a stunning 5-bedroom home in Loganville GA located in the highly sought-after Gwinnett County School District. Built in 2020 and nestled on a private cul-de-sac lot, this property offers the perfect combination of modern construction, open floor plan, and large lot living. Step inside to a bright and inviting open concept layout featuring hardwood floors, trey ceilings, and a cozy fireplace. The chef's kitchen is ideal for entertaining with stainless steel appliances, gas range, breakfast bar, and ample cabinet space. The main level includes a guest bedroom and full bath, perfect for multi-generational living or home office space, plus an additional flex room for a playroom, media room, or office. Upstairs, you'll find four additional bedrooms, all with ceiling fans, including a spacious primary suite with double walk-in closets. The second-floor den/loft features a newly installed ceiling fan and is perfect for a game room, media space, or home gym. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a screened-in porch with ceiling fan and light, perfect for year-round entertaining. Additional features include a covered front porch, large backyard, and multiple outdoor living spaces. This home also includes a 2-car garage plus a second garage, ideal for extra storage, workshop space, or additional parking. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and commuter routes, this move-in ready home in Loganville offers everything buyers want-space, location, and modern upgrades.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,853

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.41

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10724091

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 650
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 2020
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights
County Gwinnett
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CAMPBELL SPRINGS
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From GA-124/Scenic Hwy turn onto Cooper Rd. Turn onto Lapland Dr into Campbell Springs subdivision. Continue to 1672 Lapland Dr located in the cul-de-sac. Use GPS for best results.
High School Dacula
City Lawrenceville
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17859.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Alcova
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6853.74
Occupancy Type Vacant
Virtual Tour https://www.insidemaps.com/app/walkthrough-tour/?p=TW8Clb3D4f&embedded=true
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Double Vanity Separate Shower Soaking Tub Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2946
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 3
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Storage Attached Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac Level Private
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 17859.6
Building Area Total 2946
Lot Size Acres 0.41

Affordability Calculator

$3,440
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,869
Monthly Property Taxes
$571

Nearby
4627596 Elementary School
4627556 Middle School
Dacula High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$465,900 -2.92% Price Down
4/21/2026$479,900 -1.03% Price Down
4/16/2026$484,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1672 Lapland Drive, Lawrenceville, GA, 30045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $465,900 with 2,946 sqft and a lot size of 0.41. 1672 Lapland Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 30045 which is in Lawrenceville, GA