13347 Orange Blossom Wy San Diego, CA $ 2,089,900
13347 Orange Blossom Wy
$ 2,089,900
Share Save

13347 Orange Blossom Wy

San Diego, CA, 92130
$ 2,089,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,239

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,868

Listed by CalFortune Homes
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 1
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 2
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 3
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 4
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 5
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 6
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 7
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 8
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 9
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 10
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 11
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 12
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 13
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 14
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 15
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 16
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 17
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 18
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 19
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 20
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 21
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 22
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 23
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 24
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 25
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 26
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 27
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 28
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 29
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 30
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 31
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 32
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 33
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 34
13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA 92130 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Diego, CA

for $2,089,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,239 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.1.

This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a spacious loft lives like a stand-alone residence with no neighbors directly in front and privacy on two sides, offering a rare sense of space and openness. Perfectly positioned facing a lush community park, the home enjoys serene green views and an inviting setting. A main-level bedroom and full bathroom provide ideal flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, new ceiling fans and modern light fixtures, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring upstairs, creating a bright, refreshed, move-in-ready feel throughout. Inside, the home shows like a model with thoughtful upgrades. A striking custom-built staircase, elegant tile flooring on the main level, built-in whole-house audio, and Nest smart home climate controls add both style and modern convenience. The open-concept floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers additional living, media, or workspace options, enhancing the home’s versatility. Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this home offers exceptional outdoor space and a premier park-front location—combining privacy, comfort, and lifestyle in a truly special setting. Located in a top-rated school district, and offering easy access to shopping, major freeways, and the beach, this home delivers both convenience and coastal

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,089,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

2016

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260008962SD

Days on Market

32

Features
General
Living Area 2239
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Counter Top Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 124
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2016
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Check GPS Cross Street: Lopedia Meadows.
City San Diego
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name The Elms and Ivy HOA
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 0
MLS Area 92130 - Carmel Valley
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4357
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260008962
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Loft
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 4357
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1

Affordability Calculator

$12,868
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,868

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,089,900 -3.69% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,169,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

13347 Orange Blossom Wy, San Diego, CA, 92130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,089,900 with 2,239 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 13347 Orange Blossom Wy has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 92130 which is in San Diego, CA