201 Evelyn Lane Brandon, MS $ 423,500
201 Evelyn Lane
$ 423,500
Share Save

201 Evelyn Lane

Brandon, MS, 39042
$ 423,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,608

201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 1
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 2
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 3
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 4
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 5
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 6
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 7
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 8
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 9
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 10
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 11
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 12
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 13
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 14
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 15
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 16
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 17
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 18
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 19
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 20
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 21
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 22
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 23
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 24
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 25
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 26
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 27
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 28
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 29
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 30
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 31
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 32
201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS 39042 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brandon, MS

for $423,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,473 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to 201 Evelyn Ln--a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located just off Louis Wilson Dr in the heart of Brandon. Situated on a large, private lot with a fully fenced backyard, this property offers both space and privacy. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and a bright open-concept layout. The main living area features a brick fireplace with custom mantle, while the kitchen offers granite countertops, custom cabinetry, gas cooktop, and a large island with seating--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. An additional keeping room with its own brick fireplace provides a second cozy living space. Upstairs includes a versatile bonus room ideal for a playroom, office, or media space. The backyard is built for enjoying--featuring a covered patio with pergola extension, custom fire pit area, and a spacious fenced yard with plenty of room to relax or host. A well-rounded home in a highly desirable Brandon location--don't miss it.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 423,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,349

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rankin

MLS | Web ID

4146125

Features
General
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Rankin
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Rivage
Status Pending
City Brandon
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15246
Standard Status Pending
Heating Central Natural Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Wood Siding
Year Built 2017
New Construction false
Attached Garage true
Total Rooms 0
High School Brandon
Elementary School Brandon
Middle/Junior High School Brandon
Property Condition Move In Ready
Sewer Public Sewer
HOA Fee 250
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
Patio/Porch Features Awning(s) Rear Porch Slab
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/201-Evelyn-Lane-Brandon-MS-39042/unbranded
Structure Type House
Association Fee Includes Other
Levels Two
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Natural Gas in Kitchen
Cooling Central Air Gas
Roof Architectural Shingles
See more
Interior
Total Baths 3
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Molding Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Granite Counters High Ceilings His and Hers Closets Kitchen Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0.35
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Side Inside Entrance Direct Access Concrete
Lot Features Corner Lot Landscaped
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2473
Exterior Amenities Covered Courtyard Fire Pit

Broker

mmathieu2@outlook.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,887
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,608
Monthly Property Taxes
$279

Nearby
3528689 Elementary School
3528528 Middle School
Brandon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$423,500 -0.12% Price Down
4/16/2026$424,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Evelyn Lane, Brandon, MS, 39042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $423,500 with 2,473 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 201 Evelyn Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 39042 which is in Brandon, MS