2002 Admiral Drive Stafford, VA $ 3,200
2002 Admiral Drive
$ 3,200
Share Save

2002 Admiral Drive

Stafford, VA, 22554
$ 3,200
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,536
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 1
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 2
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 3
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 4
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 5
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 6
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 7
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 8
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 9
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 10
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 11
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 12
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 13
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 14
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 15
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 16
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 17
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 18
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 19
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 20
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 21
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 22
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 23
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 24
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 25
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 26
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 27
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 28
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 29
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 30
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 31
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 32
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 33
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 34
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 35
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 36
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 37
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 38
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 39
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 40
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 41
2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA 22554 - Image 42

Property for Rent in Stafford, VA

for $3,200 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,536 square foot property was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.32.

Welcome to your private retreat in Aquia Harbour! This beautifully maintained home blends modern updates with peaceful, natural surroundings. The spacious layout features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The top two floors have been freshly painted and the carpets have been professionally cleaned, making the home move-in ready. The fully finished walkout basement offers additional living space and includes a potential 4th bedroom (not to code). Step outside to your own backyard oasis backing to woods, complete with a tranquil babbling brook. A rare findschedule your showing today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2048258

Features
General
Living Area 2536
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Pet Deposit 500.0
HOA Fee 46.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Management Road Maintenance Security Gate Snow Removal Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1988
Levels 3
Application Fee 49.99
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County STAFFORD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Baseball Field Basketball Courts Club House Bike Trail Boat Ramp Common Grounds Gated Community Golf Course Membership Available Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Pool Mem Avail Putting Green Soccer Field Te
HOA Y
Subdivision Name AQUIA HARBOUR
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14091.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.84
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1736
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2002
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

krisrileyhomes@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533238 Elementary School
3533307 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2002 Admiral Drive, Stafford, VA, 22554 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 2,536 sqft and a lot size of 0.32. 2002 Admiral Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 22554 which is in Stafford, VA