00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3 Barre Town, VT $ 99,500
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3
$ 99,500
Share Save

00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3

Barre Town, VT, 05641
$ 99,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 613

Listed by Lucas deSousa, Vermont Real Estate Company, lucas@vermontrealestatecompany.com
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 1
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 2
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 3
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 4
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 5
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 6
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 7
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 8
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 9
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 10
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 11
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 12
00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT 05641 - Image 13
Studio Lots and Land for sale in Barre Town, VT for $99,500. The lot size is 2.

Ready-to-build, fully permitted lot in desirable Barre Town! This open and sunny parcel offers an exceptional setting for your future home, complete with sweeping countryside views and a peaceful, spacious feel. The lot has been cleared and features a gentle slope, making it ideal for a wide range of home designs and site plans. Already permitted for a 4-bedroom single-family home, this property offers excellent flexibility for families, guests, or additional home office space. Wastewater permits and a surveyed site plan are already in place, allowing you to move forward with your building plans without delay. Enjoy the privacy and charm of an open field setting while remaining just minutes from everyday conveniences, including Central Vermont Medical Center, shopping, dining, and local schools. With quick access to I-89, commuting to Montpelier, Waterbury, and surrounding areas is easy and convenient. Whether you’re ready to build your dream home now or looking to secure land for the future, this is a rare opportunity to own a beautiful, buildable parcel in one of Barre Town’s most sought-after locations. Bring your vision to life on this exceptional blank canvas.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 99,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Residential

Lot Size

2

Town/City

Barre Town

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

5083814

Features
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer None On-Site Septic Needed Septic Design Available
Utilities None
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
Electric None
Unit Number Lot #3
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions Take Exit 6 off I-89 toward Barre. Merge onto VT-63 East and continue for approximately 1.7 miles. At the four-way intersection with a blinking light turn left onto Miller Road. Proceed on Miller Roa
High School Spaulding High School
City Barre Town
School District Barre Town School District
Elementary School Barre Town Elem & Middle Sch
Middle School Barre Town Elem & Middle Sch
DOM 29
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 49750
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Snowmobile Trails Rural Country Setting Field/Pasture Hilly Mountain View Open Rolling View Near Hospital
Water View No
Lot Size Area 2

Affordability Calculator

$613
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$613

Nearby
618677 Elementary School
618677 Middle School
Spaulding High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$99,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3, Barre Town, VT, 05641 is a Lots and Land for sale at $99,500 with a lot size of 2. 00 Upper Usle Road # Lot #3 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05641 which is in Barre Town, VT