8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,210
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155
$ 1,210
Share Save

8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155

Las Vegas, NV, 89166
$ 1,210
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 769
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 1
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 2
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 3
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 4
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 5
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 6
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 7
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 8
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 9
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 10
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 11
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 12
8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV 89166 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,210 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 769 square foot property was built in 2004.

Charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo located in the desirable northwest Las Vegas area! This well-maintained unit features an open-concept layout with a spacious living area, natural light, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and all essential appliances. The primary bedroom offers a generous closet and easy access to a full bath. Enjoy low-maintenance living with community amenities including a pool, spa, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access. A perfect place to call home!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,210

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2772942

Features
General
Interior Features Window Treatments
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2004
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 1325
Stories 2
Unit Number 2155
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Gated Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Grand Canyon Village Condo
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions 95N exit Skye Canyon Park Drive West to Grand Canyon South on Grand Canyon to Grand Canyon Village Condominiums on Left. Thru Left Gate follow to Bldg #22 on Right.
High School Arbor View
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Bilbray James H. Bilbray James H.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Escobedo Edmundo
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2772942
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Days on Market 14
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Covered
Spa 0
Building Area Total 769

Nearby
4827025 Elementary School
4827019 Middle School
Arbor View High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,210 -1.22% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,225 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155, Las Vegas, NV, 89166 is a Property for Rent at $1,210 with 769 sqft. 8250 N Grand Canyon Drive 2155 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 89166 which is in Las Vegas, NV