5920 Sunday Drive Fayetteville, NC $ 389,999
5920 Sunday Drive
$ 389,999
Share Save

5920 Sunday Drive

Fayetteville, NC, 28306
$ 389,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,724

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 1
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 2
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 3
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 4
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 5
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 6
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 7
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 8
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 9
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 10
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 11
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 12
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 13
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 14
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 15
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 16
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 17
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 18
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 19
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 20
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 21
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 22
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 23
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 24
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 25
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 26
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 27
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 28
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 29
5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28306 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, NC

for $389,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,724 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.34.

KENSINGTON VILLAGE 4BR/2.5BA This well-maintained corner lot home will delight you with all it's charm! Enjoy a spacious living area filled with natural light. The kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Formal dining as well as a study offer plenty of living/entertaining space. Several tasteful wall designs make this space feel luxurious and unique. Storage is abundant throughout! Primary bedroom downstairs with lovely en-suite and his & her closets. There are three additional bedrooms on the second floor as well as a loft area. The FROG offers additional opportunity to spread out and has its own half bath. The outside shed is fully wired. A beautifully landscaped yard and large pool deck are perfect for entertaining! Located in a desirable area with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience. Seller has proactively completed a home inspection on 5/13, which can be shared with buyers upon an accepted offer. New HVAC 2026. New pool liner 2024.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

760714

List By
MORGAN WOLFEL

Listing Agent

morgan@townsendrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
South View Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$389,999 -2.50% Price Down
4/15/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5920 Sunday Drive, Fayetteville, NC, 28306 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,999 with 2,724 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 5920 Sunday Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 28306 which is in Fayetteville, NC