2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2 Jersey City, NJ $ 1,699
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2
$ 1,699
Share Save

2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2

Jersey City, NJ, 07304
$ 1,699
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 600
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 1
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 2
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 3
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 4
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 5
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 6
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 7
2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ 07304 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $1,699 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 600 square feet.

This 2nd floor unit is very spacious and deceiving larger than the square footage shared. A one-bedroom plus den/office residence that has recently undergone renovations is ideally situated in the West Bergen section of Jersey City. With public transit right at your doorstep, you can reach the Journal Square PATH Station in approximately 10 minutes, making commuting effortless. Alternatively, enjoy a short walk to the West Side Light Rail Station, offering multiple convenient transportation options. Just minutes away, the beautifully landscaped Lincoln Park provides an exceptional outdoor escape with something for everyone. Whether you prefer yoga in the park, jogging, or enjoying recreational activities such as basketball, tennis, and more, this vibrant green space offers endless opportunities to stay active and unwind.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,699

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260006879

Features
Interior
Basement Full
Beds 1
Appliances Included Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard Electric Gas Hot Water
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 20601
Section West Bergen
Amenities Include Intercom
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 2nd
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Security
Area JC West Bergen
Primary City Jersey City
City JC West Bergen
DOM 24
Postal Code 07304
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.83
See more
Exterior
Parking available None
Exterior Aluminum/Vinyl Brick
Lot 31.01
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker

Broker

(201) 716-0220

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$1,699 -5.61% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2, Jersey City, NJ, 07304 is a Property for Rent at $1,699 with 600 sqft. 2275 Kennedy Blvd # #2 has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07304 which is in Jersey City, NJ