15337 Falmouth Avenue Houston, TX $ 1,795
15337 Falmouth Avenue
$ 1,795
Share Save

15337 Falmouth Avenue

Houston, TX, 77084
$ 1,795
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,156
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 1
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 2
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 3
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 4
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 5
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 6
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 7
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 8
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 9
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 10
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 11
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 12
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 13
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 14
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 15
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 16
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 17
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 18
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 19
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 20
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 21
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 22
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 23
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 24
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 25
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 26
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 27
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 28
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 29
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 30
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 31
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 32
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 33
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 34
15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX 77084 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $1,795 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,156 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.041.

Open floor plan with 3 bedrooms in Langham Creek . Great area close to HWY 6 & 290. Spacious bedrooms. Master has huge closet & double sink. Fresh paint throughout. Updated cabinets, appliances, and granite counters in kitchen. Bathroom includes updated vanities, updated plumbing, insulation, & electric. Available NOW. Close to shopping and restaurants. Community has swimming pool, Tennis Court, Park & Trails nearby. This home is a must see!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,795

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.041

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

10029152

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven ElectricRange Disposal Microwave
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Terrace
Architectural Style Traditional
Pets Allowed Conditional PetDeposit
Year Built 1982
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features CommunityPool Clubhouse
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Subdivision Name Langham Creek Colony T/H Sec 0
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on HWY 6 - Right on Little York - Left on Kentwick - Right on Falmouth
High School CYPRESS FALLS HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent SpecialAddendum
Association Name KCG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
High School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
MLS Area 8
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School HORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School TRUITT MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease LongTerm
MLS Area Minor Eldridge North
Availability Date 2026-04-15
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Elementary School District 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Townhouse
Legal Description TR 15337 BLK 2 LANGHAM CREEK COLONY T/H SEC 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity GraniteCounters SoakingTub KitchenDiningCombo
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup GasDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Kitchen LivingRoom UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony PlayStructure TennisCourts
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1785
Building Area Total 2156
Lot Size Acres 0.041

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CYPRESS FALLS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$1,795 -10.03% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

15337 Falmouth Avenue, Houston, TX, 77084 is a Property for Rent at $1,795 with 2,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.041. 15337 Falmouth Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 77084 which is in Houston, TX