2535 APPLETON DR Southaven, MS $ 449,999
2535 APPLETON DR
$ 449,999
Share Save

2535 APPLETON DR

Southaven, MS, 38672
$ 449,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 1
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 2
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 3
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 4
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 5
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 6
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 7
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 8
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 9
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 10
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 11
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 12
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 13
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 14
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 15
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 16
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 17
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 18
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 19
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 20
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 21
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 22
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 23
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 24
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 25
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 26
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 27
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 28
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 29
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 30
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 31
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 32
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 33
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 34
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 35
2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS 38672 - Image 36
Single Family Home for sale in Southaven, MS for $449,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,196 square foot home was built in 1999.

Welcome to this standout home in the sought-after Dickens Place community, just minutes from Snowden Grove Park. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a perfect blend of charm and modern living, featuring soaring ceilings, crown molding, and a welcoming foyer. The open, light-filled layout is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and a breakfast bar for added convenience. The main-level primary suite includes a tray ceiling, double vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. A split floor plan provides privacy and flexibility for guests, office space, or additional living needs. A rare opportunity combining space, style, and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 449,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,483

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Southaven

County/Region

DESOTO

MLS | Web ID

10219307

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Fireplaces 1
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Legal Subdivision Name Dickens Place
Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
County Desoto
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 291 DeSoto
Parcel Number 20720903000174
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1999
Directions From Walgreens at Church Road E and Getwwell Road. Turn right onto Getwell Road and travel for .4 miles to take a right onto Dickens Place Drive. Continue for .5 miles and take a left onto Chalice dr
City Southaven
DOM 28
See more
Interior
Dining Room 15x12
Living Room Separate Dining Room Great Room Eat-In Kitchen Breakfast Bar Pantry Washer/Dryer Connections
Beds 5
Total Baths 3
Number of Rooms 11
Downstairs Bedrooms 2
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot 174
Lot Size .61 AC

Affordability Calculator

$3,144
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$374

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$449,999 -2.17% Price Down
4/24/2026$459,999 -1.12% Price Down
4/15/2026$465,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

2535 APPLETON DR, Southaven, MS, 38672 is a Single Family Home for sale at $449,999 with 3,196 sqft. 2535 APPLETON DR has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 38672 which is in Southaven, MS