308 Rosanna Avenue Lehigh Acres, FL $ 21,700
308 Rosanna Avenue
$ 21,700
Share Save

308 Rosanna Avenue

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972
$ 21,700
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 134

308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 1
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 2
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 3
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 4
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 5
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 6
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 7
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 8
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 9
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 10
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 11
308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $21,700. The lot size is 0.229.

Lot's of new construction going up in this growing area of Lehigh Acres . Being close to Ft Myers, this offers a great location for your new home with a private pool or an investment property. Avoid expensive flood insurance with this lot being located well outside of of the Flood Zone. Also, no HOA allowing you added flexibility. The available lot is located just a half block from the Frank Mann preserve, offering kayak and canoeing, fishing, walking trails, and excellent bird watching. Secure this land now as prices for buildable lots have been steadily going up in the area. Enjoy the peacefulness of this quiet area with quick access to State Road 80 (Palm Beach Blvd) and Joel Blvd. Also close to Alva and Labelle.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 21,700

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 364

Style

Acreage

Lot Size

0.229

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026017545

Features
General
Sewer None
Utilities None Sewer Not Available Water Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
View Trees/Woods
Property Subtype Acreage
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Land
Association Amenities None
Subdivision Name GREENBRIAR
Facing Direction South
Status Active
Directions From North take Joel Blvd South turn right on Greenbriar blvd turn left at Woodburn dr turn left on Lindenwood Dr turn left onto Rosanna Ave.
City Lehigh Acres
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-1
MLS Area LA01 - North Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Tax Annual Amount 364.98
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/225054220
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 13
Property Sub Type Additional Acreage
Legal Description GREENBRIAR UNIT 19 PT N BLK 99 PB 27 PG 30 LOT 13
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Brush Other
Lot Features Rectangular Lot Acreage
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 0.229
Lot Dimensions 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.229
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$164
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$134
Monthly Property Taxes
$30

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$21,700 -0.91% Price Down
4/15/2026$21,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

308 Rosanna Avenue, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $21,700 with a lot size of 0.229. 308 Rosanna Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33972 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL