6910 Skillman Street # 1035 Dallas, TX $ 1,003
6910 Skillman Street # 1035
$ 1,003
Share Save

6910 Skillman Street # 1035

Dallas, TX, 75231
$ 1,003
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 579
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 1
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 2
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 3
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 4
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 5
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 6
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 7
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 8
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 9
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 10
6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX 75231 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dallas, TX

for $1,003 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 579 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.4.

1 bed 1 Bth,1 Covered Parking. This unit includes Granite Countertops with under mounted stainless sinks, stainless appliances including Refrig with Icemaker, Smooth top stove, Microwave, dishwasher. Built in Granite breakfast bar. Full size washer and dryer in every unit. Fireplace, balcony, air conditioning and heating systems, private fenced yard. Pool, Gated

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,003

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21240256

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Electric
Lease Type Yearly
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Asphalt City Sewer Community Mailbox
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions Animals No Livestock No Smoking No Sublease No Waterbeds Pet Restrictions
School District Richardson ISD
Pool Y/N 1
Exclusions $35 for water and trash additional each month.
Year Built 1983
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern
Community Features Community Pool Gated Greenbelt Perimeter Fencing
Levels One
Unit Number 1035
Special Notes Owner/ Agent
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions On the West side of Skillman first complex South of Walnut Hill. One mile north of Northwest Hwy and the Wal Mart Sams JCP etc
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Dog Run Garden(s) Rain Gutters Lighting
Lot Features Many Trees Sprinkler System
Fencing Fenced Gate Wood
Parking Features Carport
Foundation Slab
Pool Features Fenced Gunite In Ground Water Feature
Structural Style Apartment
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6910

Nearby
1607116 Elementary School
1645027 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$1,003 -21.95% Price Down
4/15/2026$1,285 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6910 Skillman Street # 1035, Dallas, TX, 75231 is a Property for Rent at $1,003 with 579 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 6910 Skillman Street # 1035 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 75231 which is in Dallas, TX