No photo
645 Park Place 6A Brooklyn, NY $ 4,600
645 Park Place 6A
$ 4,600
New Construction
Share Save

645 Park Place 6A

Brooklyn, NY, 11216
$ 4,600
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0

Property for Rent in Brooklyn, NY

for $4,600 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property was built in 2026.

A rare balance οf deѕign аnd sсаlе, our one- and twο‐bеdrοom hοmes at 645 Park Place offer space and comfort uncommon in new construction. Each residence features a beautiful kitchen with expansive cabinetry as well as open, thoughtfully proportioned layouts with windows, perfect for hosting or working from home. Each bedroom is large enough for a queen bed with nightstands on both sides, providing real comfort and flexibility. Our elegant bathrooms offer generous storage. Ideal for those seeking a true home in the heart of Crown Heights.

Experience Crown Heights:
Living at 645 Park Place means being part of one of Brooklyns most distinctive neighborhoods where tree-lined streets, boutique coffee shops, local merchants and creative energy come together. With quick access to Manhattan less than 30 minutes away, 645 Park Place captures the best of Brooklyn living with an authentic Crown Heights spirit.

Designed for Crown Heights:
Welcome to 645 Park Place, a collection of thoughtfully designed residences offering generous layouts, high-end finishes, oversized windows, and a suite of thoughtful amenities all just a few blocks from the Fraklin Ave or Park Place train stops.

Sophisticated Design & Finishes:
Step into beautifully crafted one- and two-bedroom apartments featuring custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, oversized windows, high-end LG stainless-steel appliances and LG washer/dryer combos in every unit.

Version FIOS Internet available

*Renderings and/or photos may not be of the actual unit and are for illustrative purposes.
Upfront/Required Fees:
Application Fee: $20 per applicant.
One Month Rent: Due at signing.
One Month Security Deposit: Due at signing (Refundable) (Reduced security deposit offers may apply)
Utility Fees: All tenants are responsible for setting up a ConEd account prior to signing and for the associated utility fees based on usage.

Later Lease Dates are also available.

Optional Fees:
Please inquire about our pricing and fees related to our optional services including parking, tenant lounge, gym, personal storage and bike storage.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,600

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Brooklyn

County/Region

Kings

MLS | Web ID

RLS20084538

List By
Nancy Packes

Listing Agent

Nancy Packes Inc

Broker

(212) 308-8888

Phone

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$4,600 10.84% Price Up
4/15/2026$4,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

645 Park Place 6A, Brooklyn, NY, 11216 is a Property for Rent at $4,600. 645 Park Place 6A has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 11216 which is in Brooklyn, NY