10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 11,500
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue
$ 11,500
Share Save

10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89135
$ 11,500
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,960
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 1
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 2
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 3
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 4
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 5
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 6
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 7
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 8
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 9
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 10
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 11
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 12
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 13
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 14
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 15
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 16
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 17
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 18
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 19
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 20
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 21
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 22
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 23
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 24
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 25
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 26
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 27
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 28
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 29
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 30
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 31
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 32
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 33
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 34
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 35
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 36
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 37
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 38
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 39
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 40
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 41
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 42
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 43
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 44
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 45
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 46
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 47
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 48
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 49
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 50
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 51
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 52
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 53
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 54
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 55
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 56
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 57
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 58
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 59
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 60
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 61
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 62
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 63
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 64
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 65
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 66
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 67
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 68
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 69
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 70
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 71
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 72
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 73
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 74
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 75
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 76
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 77
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 78
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 79
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 80
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 81
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 82
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 83
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 84
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 85
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 86
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 87
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 88
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 89
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 90
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 91
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 92
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 93
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 94
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 95
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 96
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 97
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 98
10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89135 - Image 99
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $11,500 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,960 square foot property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.35.

2025-built, 1-story home in The Pointe at Ascension in Summerlin offers luxury living in a guard-gated community. This spacious home features approx. 4,300 sq ft, 5 beds, 5 baths, 3 dens/offices, and a 4-car tandem garage. The gourmet kitchen showcases an expansive island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, opening to the main living and dining areas. The great room features a modern gas fireplace and oversized corner sliders with automated roller shades for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Primary suite offers a private den/sitting area, spa-inspired bath with oversized shower, dual vanities, and a walk-in closet. Detached casita with corner sliders ideal for guests, office, or future pool house. Situated on a .35-acre lot with Strip views, the backyard features a covered patio, outdoor gas fireplace, and space for a custom retreat. Community exclusive amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, pools, spa, and golf simulator.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 11,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2772708

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 4
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Security Water
Security Deposit 13500
View Park/Greenbelt Mountain(s) Strip View
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Jogging Path Playground Pickleball Pool Recreation Room Guard Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Summerlin Village 17A - Parcel D Phase 2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Other Structures Guest House
Total Rooms 12
Status Active
Directions From the 215 Beltway take the Town Center Drive exit and head south then turn right on Desert Foothills Drive left on Sky Vista Drive right on Horizon Ridge Parkway and continue to Horizon Ledge Avenue where 10973 Horizon Ledge Ave will be on your right.
High School Durango
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15246
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Abston Sandra B Abston Sandra B
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Fertitta Frank & Victoria
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2772708
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Days on Market 28
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 3
Fireplace Features Gas Great Room Family/Living/Great Room Living Room Primary Bedroom Outside
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 3
Laundry Features Cabinets Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room Sink
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
Bedrooms Possible 8
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Open
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped
Lot Size Area 0.35
Spa 0
Building Area Total 3960
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Other Equipment Water Softener Loop
Open Parking Y/N 1

Nearby
4827120 Elementary School
4827036 Middle School
Durango High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$11,500 -8.00% Price Down
4/23/2026$12,500 -7.41% Price Down
4/15/2026$13,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89135 is a Property for Rent at $11,500 with 3,960 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 10973 Horizon Ledge Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 89135 which is in Las Vegas, NV