3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008 Los Angeles, CA $ 4,300
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008
$ 4,300
Share Save

3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008

Los Angeles, CA, 90010
$ 4,300
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,360
Listed by Keller Williams Larchmont
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 1
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 2
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 3
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 4
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 5
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 6
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 7
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 8
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 9
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 10
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 11
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 12
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 13
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 14
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 15
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 16
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 17
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 18
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 19
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 20
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 21
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 22
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 23
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 24
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 25
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 26
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 27
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 28
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 29
3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA 90010 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $4,300 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,360 square foot property was built in 2009 on a lot size of 1.233.

Luxury Living in the finest! Beautiful views day and night!! Welcome you to this two-bed & two-bath unit at Solair Wilshire! This spacious condo features a formal entry and an open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining or a casual evening. The kitchen features all stainless-steel top-of-the-line Bosch appliances, Caesar Stone countertops, and Bontempi cabinetry throughout. The balcony, which spans the length of the unit, has breathtaking Downtown city views and opens onto the Living Room & Master Bedroom. The master bedroom has an en-suite shower w/bath. This unit has 2 parking spaces. Entertain in the open kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Solair amenities include luxurious pool and spa, private cabanas, function room, BBQ stands, dog run, state of the art fitness center with a view. Not to mention 24-hour private concierge and security service and controlled access, business center, onsite management, and guest parking available. Available for rent now. Dining, shopping, & coffee shops are moments away and close to LA downtown, Beverly Hills, Grove, Larchmont Village, Beverly Center & Hollywood. Convenient access to restaurants, markets, movie theater, and public transportation.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,300

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.233

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26717525

Days on Market

31

Features
General
Living Area 1360
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning LAC2
Architectural Style Modern
Pool Features Community Association
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated with Guard 24 Hour Security
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2009
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Insurance Water
Security Deposit 4500
View City Lights
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 2008
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Association Dues Trash Collection
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Wilshire and Western corner
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area C17 - Mid-Wilshire
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 53710
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Tandem
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 53710
Building Area Total 1360
Lot Size Acres 1.233

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$4,300 -4.44% Price Down
4/15/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008, Los Angeles, CA, 90010 is a Property for Rent at $4,300 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 1.233. 3785 Wilshire Boulevard 2008 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 90010 which is in Los Angeles, CA