10151 Copia Lane Montgomery, TX $ 541,982
10151 Copia Lane
$ 541,982
New Construction
Share Save

10151 Copia Lane

Montgomery, TX, 77316
$ 541,982
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,430

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,337

10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 1
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 2
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 3
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 4
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 5
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 6
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 7
10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX 77316 - Image 8

Single Family Home for sale in Montgomery, TX

for $541,982 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,430 square foot home was built in 2026.

BEAZER HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION – Welcome to 10151 Copia Lane, located in the Copia Pines community and zoned to Montgomery ISD. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2-car garage. This single-story home features 12' ceilings and picture windows that fill the open-concept great room with natural light. The dining area features a window seat, and the spacious kitchen includes a walk-in pantry for functional storage. A private primary suite offers a cathedral ceiling, luxury ensuite bath, and a walk-in closet with laundry access. Beazer Homes is proud to be America’s #1 Energy-Efficient homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 if excluding solar) was the lowest of the publicly reported scores for the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume identified by Builder Magazine’s Top 100 List (based on 2025 total closings). Don’t miss this opportunity. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 541,982

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Montgomery

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

3939437

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Copia Pines
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions SH-249 to exit FM-149. Turn right onto FM-149 turn right onto Keenan Cutoff Rd.. Turn left onto Copia Lane. MODEL HOME ADDRESS: 20018 Harvest Drive Montgomery TX 77316.
High School LAKE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Montgomery
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name CH&P Management
High School District 37 - Montgomery
MLS Area 39
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School KEENAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School OAK HILL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Conroe Southwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name Beazer Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 37 - Montgomery
Elementary School District 37 - Montgomery
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Copia Pines Section 1 Lot 29 Block 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pots & Pan Drawers Quartz Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Entry/Foyer Family Room Kitchen Office Utility Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Backs to Greenbelt/Park
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2430

Affordability Calculator

$3,337
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,337

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
LAKE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$541,982 0.05% Price Up
4/29/2026$541,718 -6.55% Price Down
4/24/2026$579,718 3.95% Price Up
4/15/2026$557,687 Listed Price

Map

See all

10151 Copia Lane, Montgomery, TX, 77316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $541,982 with 2,430 sqft. 10151 Copia Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77316 which is in Montgomery, TX