93 Pine Knoll Dr Rice, VA $ 449,900
93 Pine Knoll Dr
$ 449,900
Share Save

93 Pine Knoll Dr

Rice, VA, 23966
$ 449,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,799

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 1
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 2
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 3
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 4
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 5
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 6
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 7
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 8
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 9
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 10
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 11
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 12
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 13
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 14
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 15
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 16
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 17
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 18
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 19
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 20
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 21
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 22
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 23
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 24
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 25
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 26
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 27
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 28
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 29
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 30
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 31
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 32
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 33
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 34
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 35
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 36
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 37
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 38
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 39
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 40
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 41
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 42
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 43
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 44
93 Pine Knoll Dr, Rice, VA 23966 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Rice, VA

for $449,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,799 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 6.15.

Tucked on over 6 acres this remodeled all brick rancher home will please even the most discerning of buyers. The kitchen, with granite countertops and new appliances, is strategically angled to treat you to spectacular views from the wall length windows leading down to the finished basement. Enjoy a breakfast nook dining area next to the kitchen or gather the family in the dedicated dining room. A tucked away laundry room with new washer and dryer is the perfect mud room entry from your 2 car garage. On the main level you?ll find the oversized family room perfect for gathering or entertaining and two spacious bedrooms each with ample closet space and a full bathroom in addition to the primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom with oversized jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and double vanity sink. In the finished basement you will find a large space with another bedroom and full bathroom. Will it be a man cave? In law suite? Media room? The canvas awaits your vision with limitless possibilities. Close to Farmville, easy commute to Richmond, this tucked away location is perfect for those looking for peace and quiet but not wanting to give up convenience.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 429,900

Style

Lot Size

6.15

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Rice

County/Region

Prince Edward

MLS | Web ID

675837

Features
General
Living Area 3799
Sewer Septic Exists
Cooling Central A/C
Zoning GR
Architectural Style Other
Year Built 2001
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County PRINCE EDWARD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions Follow Gully Tavern Rd all the way to Pine Knoll turn onto Pine Knoll and house is on the left about half a mile.
City RICE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 429900.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.76
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Walkout Level
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2422
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1377
Room Type Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Inclusions All Appliances
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 4019.00
Lot Size Acres 6.15
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 93

Affordability Calculator

$38,595
Per Month
7%
93%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,770
Monthly Property Taxes
$35,825

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$449,900 Listed Price

Map

See all