15 Sawmill Village Way Dover, VT $ 789,000
15 Sawmill Village Way
$ 789,000
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

15 Sawmill Village Way

Dover, VT, 05356
$ 789,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,858

Listed by Beth Vickers, Vermont Real Estate Company, 802-688-5759, beth@vermontrealestatecompany.com
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 1
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 2
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 3
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 4
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 5
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 6
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 7
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 8
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 9
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 10
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 11
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 12
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 13
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 14
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 15
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 16
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 17
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 18
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 19
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 20
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 21
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 22
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 23
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 24
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 25
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 26
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 27
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 28
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 29
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 30
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 31
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 32
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 33
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 34
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 35
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 36
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 37
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 38
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 39
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 40
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 41
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 42
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 43
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 44
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 45
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 46
15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Dover, VT for $789,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,856 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.42.

OPEN HOUSE SAT 5/23 10AM-NOON If you are looking for a quality-built, well-maintained home with modern updates near Mt. Snow, this Village at Sawmill Farms home checks all the boxes! Located just up the hill from the businesses and services of West Dover, near the Mt. Snow golf course, recreational trails, and 2.5 miles from the ski resort, this home is situated perfectly to enjoy the area's best features. The fully furnished home on town water and sewer has a wall-mounted propane boiler and hot water heater (installed Jan 2026), brand-new gas fireplace in the living room and new freestanding gas stove in the fully finished basement. Warm wood floors, exposed beams, and a cedar shingle roof add to the country charm. The main floor features a primary bedroom with ensuite, powder room, sleek modern kitchen with quartz counters, farm sink and updated appliances, and open-concept dining and living room. Off the kitchen is first-floor laundry, access to the one-car garage, and a newer deck with stairs down to a well-appointed backyard with Solo stove and composite Adirondack chairs included. Three upstairs bedrooms provide plenty of room for guests, who can also spread out in the finished basement with walkout to a large hot tub with new cover and lift. The lower level is complete with a bath and shower, game room with pool table, air hockey, and lockable storage closets. A strong rental history and established relationships with local caretakers make this an even more compelling opportunity!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
15 Sawmill Village Way Dover, VT
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 789,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Farmhouse

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

WINDHAM

MLS | Web ID

5083633

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Concrete Floor Finished Full Interior Stairs Walkout
Interior Amenities Blinds Cedar Closet Gas Fireplace Furnished Hot Tub Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Public
Heating Baseboard Heat Pump Gas Stove Gas Fireplace
Cooling Wall AC Units
Utilities Underground Gas Satellite
Roof Wood Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Heat Pump Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 500
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1990
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Subdivision Village at Sawmill Farms
Style Farmhouse
Stories Count 3
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Laundry Access w/No Steps Hard Surface Flooring Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Clapboard Exterior
Directions Route 100 to Crosstown Road Left into Sawmill Village. Home on Left
City Dover
Other Equipment Window AC
Seasonal No
DOM 36
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.26
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Subdivision Near Skiing
Exterior Amenities Deck Hot Tub
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 0.42
Water Source Community
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(802) 688-5759

Phone

beth@vermontrealestatecompany.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,858
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,858

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 Sawmill Village Way, Dover, VT, 05356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $789,000 with 2,856 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 15 Sawmill Village Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 05356 which is in Dover, VT