806 N 3rd Street Clinton, IA $ 124,900
806 N 3rd Street
$ 124,900
Share Save

806 N 3rd Street

Clinton, IA, 52732
$ 124,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,527

Monthly Estimate*

$ 769

806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 1
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 2
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 3
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 4
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 5
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 6
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 7
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 8
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 9
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 10
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 11
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 12
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 13
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 14
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 15
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 16
806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA 52732 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Clinton, IA

for $124,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,527 square foot home was built in 1930.

Charming all-brick home full of character and timeless appeal! You'll love the inviting front porch-perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings-along with a spacious back deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The main floor offers two bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled full bathroom, while upstairs you'll find a private primary suite complete with a bonus room that could serve as a cozy sitting area, home office, or even an additional bedroom, along with a convenient half bath. The upper level also features an abundance of attic storage, giving you space for everything. A detached two-car garage with alley access adds extra convenience. This home blends classic charm with functional living space-definitely one you don't want to miss!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 124,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,144

Style

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Clinton

County/Region

Clinton

MLS | Web ID

12601458

Features
General
Living Area 1527
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1930
Township N/A
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Not Applicable
County Clinton
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Detached Single
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Follow Bluff Blvd north as it curves into N 7th St then turn left
City Clinton
High School District 1278
MLS Area Iowa - Clinton
Tax Annual Amount 2144
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 1278
Elementary School District 1278
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished Full
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Enclosed Porch
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Yes Detached Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Dimensions 50x140
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exp Realty

Broker

nlmurphy2202@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$948
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$769
Monthly Property Taxes
$179

Nearby
5374690 Elementary School
5374689 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$124,900 -3.18% Price Down
4/25/2026$129,000 -4.37% Price Down
4/15/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

806 N 3rd Street, Clinton, IA, 52732 is a Single Family Home for sale at $124,900 with 1,527 sqft. 806 N 3rd Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 52732 which is in Clinton, IA