0 Fassett Hill # 2 Hancock, VT $ 117,000
0 Fassett Hill # 2
$ 117,000
Share Save

0 Fassett Hill # 2

Hancock, VT, 05748
$ 117,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 720

Listed by Jonathan Falby, Green Light Real Estate, 802-225-6425, jonathan@greenlight-realestate.com
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 1
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 2
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 3
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 4
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 5
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 6
0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT 05748 - Image 7
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Hancock, VT

for $117,000. The lot size is 18.

Just outside of the quaint town of Hancock Vermont, off of Rt 125 is this rustic parcel of land. A shared driveway accesses the potential house site that is set up from the River. Build your dream escape with the sound of running water just outside your windows. This property has amazing access to Vermont fly fishing. The land is located 17 miles from Warren Village and the Mad River Valley, just over five miles to the Middlebury Snow bowl, and 31 miles striking distance to the Killington Resort. Bring your plans, dreams and ideas for a one of a kind get parcel.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 117,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Timber Agricultural

Lot Size

18

Town/City

Hancock

County/Region

Addison

MLS | Web ID

5083601

Electric On Adjacent Property
Unit Number 2
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Directions From Rt 100 take left on Rt 125 west. Fasset Hill is on your right. Bear right onto Fasset Hill the driveway for the first lot is on the left. Sign on the driveway
City Hancock
DOM 19
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 6500
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Lowland Open River Frontage Stream Timber Wooded
Water View No
Lot Size Area 18

Broker

(802) 225-6425

Phone

jonathan@greenlight-realestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$720
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$720

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$117,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

0 Fassett Hill # 2, Hancock, VT, 05748 is a Lots and Land for sale at $117,000 with a lot size of 18. 0 Fassett Hill # 2 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05748 which is in Hancock, VT