7 Shady Lane Lincoln University, PA $ 330,000
7 Shady Lane
$ 330,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

7 Shady Lane

Lincoln University, PA, 19352
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 1
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 2
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 3
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 4
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 5
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 6
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 7
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 8
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 9
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 10
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 11
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 12
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 13
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 14
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 15
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 16
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 17
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 18
7 Shady Lane, Lincoln University, PA 19352 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln University, PA

for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,616 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 2.

Now is your opportunity to purchase a home that needs cosmetics with a storybook address (7 Shady Lane)! This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is situated on 2 lush acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Featuring a very livable floorplan with living room, dining room, kitchen and family room on the first floor and 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the second. The compact floorplan is enhanced by a generous sunroom spanning the majority of 2 sides of the home and a rear deck to relax and enjoy the tranquil views. Basement is unfinished. Dont wait on this one, Bring your creative ideas to update this property and create your forever home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,923

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Lincoln University

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2122016

Features
General
Living Area 1616
Sewer Private Septic Tank Private Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District AVON GROVE
Year Built 1977
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions Rt 896 to Church Rt to Left on Shady Lane (Home is at the end of the cul-de-sac)
City LINCOLN UNIVERSITY
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area New London Twp (10371)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 5923.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.21
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA 203(k)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0060.0700
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Connecting Stairway Full Space For Rooms Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1616
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 43530.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,525
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$494
Monthly Home Insurance
--