257 Lake Park Drive Shirley, AR $ 850,000
257 Lake Park Drive
$ 850,000
Share Save

257 Lake Park Drive

Shirley, AR, 72153
$ 850,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,348

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 1
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 2
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 3
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 4
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 5
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 6
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 7
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 8
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 9
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 10
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 11
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 12
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 13
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 14
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 15
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 16
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 17
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 18
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 19
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 20
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 21
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 22
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 23
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 24
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 25
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 26
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 27
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 28
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 29
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 30
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 31
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 32
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 33
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 34
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 35
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 36
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 37
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 38
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 39
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 40
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 41
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 42
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 43
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 44
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 45
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 46
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 47
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 48
257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR 72153 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Shirley, AR for $850,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,348 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.5.

Experience the best of waterfront living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath lakefront home offering 2348 square feet of finished living space plus 1216 square feet of unfinished walkout basement ready for your vision. Comes with a private 2 boat slip, this property is ideal as a full-time residence, vacation home, or income-producing investment. The main level features an open-concept layout filled with natural light and highlighted by beautiful lake views. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat along with it's own bath, while two additional bedrooms each have full baths ensure comfort and privacy. The unfinished basement presents incredible potential, perfect for adding additional bedrooms, a media room, gym, or expanding living space to suit your needs. Step outside to a spacious deck overlooking the lake, ideal for morning coffee, sunset views, and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy direct access to boating, fishing and all the water activities. Make this excellent property yours, come and see for yourself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,381

Style

Log

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Shirley

County/Region

CLEBURNE

MLS | Web ID

26014794

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Basement Unfinished Heated Cooled
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Wood
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Wood Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Geothermal
Utilities Septic Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Propane/Butane All Underground
Roof Composition
Fireplaces Woodburning-Site-Built
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2001
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status Price Change
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Shirley
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1183049845?byline=0&title=0&owner=0&name=0&logos=0&profile=0&profilepicture=0&vimeologo=0&portrait=0
Directions From Shirley Dollar General. Go 2.3 miles towards Greers Ferry turn right on Circle Acres Dr go .04 miles left on Circle Acres Dr. Go 1.6 miles to Lake Park Dr turn right go .04 miles house is on the
City Shirley
DOM 36
Postal Code 72153
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 362.01
Restrictions Bill of Assurance
Public Remarks Experience the best of waterfront living in this spacious 3-bedroom 3-bath lakefront home offering 2348 square feet of finished living space plus 1216 square feet of unfinished walkout basement ready
See more
Exterior
Exterior Log
Exterior Amenities Deck
Road Surface Paved
Waterfront Cove 2 Stalls Boat Slip Ski Lake
Foundation Other (see remarks)
Lake Name Greers Ferry
Lot Size Area 0.5
Lake Yes
Lot Dimensions .50
Lot Sloped Lake View Lake Front Down Slope Waterfront

Affordability Calculator

$5,515
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234
Monthly Property Taxes
$282

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$850,000 -12.82% Price Down
4/15/2026$975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

257 Lake Park Drive, Shirley, AR, 72153 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 2,348 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 257 Lake Park Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 72153 which is in Shirley, AR