3290 Ward Road Wheat Ridge, CO $ 3,175
3290 Ward Road
$ 3,175
Share Save

3290 Ward Road

Wheat Ridge, CO, 80033
$ 3,175
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0 Sq 1,488
Listed by Dakota Property Management LLC
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 1
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 2
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 3
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 4
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 5
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 6
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 7
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 8
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 9
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 10
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 11
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 12
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 13
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 14
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 15
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 16
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 17
3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Wheat Ridge, CO

for $3,175 with 3 bedrooms. This 1,488 square foot property was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located in the desirable Applewood neighborhood of Wheat Ridge. This single-level home offers a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and great outdoor space. The home includes a bright living area with plenty of natural light, a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space, and three nicely sized bedrooms. Pets accepted with additional approval. Additional features include an attached 2-car garage, in-unit laundry, and a fully fenced backyard—ideal for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or pets. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood with easy access to parks, trails, shopping, and the mountains. REQUIRED DISCLOSURE: The prospective tenant(s) have the right to provide to Dakota Property Management a portable tenant screening report, as defined in section 38-12-902 (2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and if the prospective tenant(s) provide Dakota Property Management with a portable tenant screening report, Dakota Property Management is prohibited from charging the prospective tenant(s) a rental application fee or fee for Dakota Property Management to access or use the portable tenant screening report

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,175

Bedrooms

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

House

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Wheat Ridge

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

2666309

Features
General
Cooling None
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio
Exclusions n/a
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1961
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Jefferson
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Wheat Ridge Lot 3 Subdivision Applewood Village 2n
Full Baths 0
Status Active
High School Wheat Ridge
City Wheat Ridge
Entry Location Ground
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Jefferson County R-1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10759
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Prospect Valley
Middle/Junior High School Everitt
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-04-14
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Jefferson County R-1
Elementary School District Jefferson County R-1
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Fencing Full
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 10759
Building Area Total 1488
Lot Size Acres 0.25
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3290
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dakota Property Management Llc

Broker

(303) 990-5886

Phone

Nearby
3043073 Elementary School
1955853 Middle School
Wheat Ridge High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$3,175 -3.79% Price Down
4/14/2026$3,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3290 Ward Road, Wheat Ridge, CO, 80033 is a Property for Rent at $3,175 with 1,488 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 3290 Ward Road has 3 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 80033 which is in Wheat Ridge, CO