1415 Harwinton Court Newport News, VA $ 399,000
1415 Harwinton Court
$ 399,000
Share Save

1415 Harwinton Court

Newport News, VA, 23608
$ 399,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,997

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 1
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 2
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 3
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 4
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 5
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 6
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 7
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 8
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 9
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 10
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 11
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 12
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 13
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 14
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 15
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 16
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 17
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 18
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 19
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 20
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 21
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 22
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 23
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 24
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 25
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 26
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 27
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 28
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 29
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 30
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 31
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 32
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 33
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 34
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 35
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 36
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 37
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 38
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 39
1415 Harwinton Court, Newport News, VA 23608 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Newport News, VA

for $399,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,997 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.04.

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the style and convenience buyers wantwithout the wait or added expense of new construction. High ceilings and an open, light-filled layout create an inviting sense of space, while the living room features a cozy fireplace for added warmth and charm. The well-appointed kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a large island with seating, and an adjacent dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A flexible bonus space on the main level is ideal for a home office, gym, guest space, or additional living area. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers walk-in closets and a beautifully designed bath with double vanities and a luxe shower, plus two additional bedrooms, a hall bath, and convenient laundry. Enjoy a 2-car garage, front porch, and balcony-style back deck - perfect for grilling. Near the neighborhood dog park and walking trail. Just mere minutes from everything Newport News has to offer!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,666

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Newport News

County/Region

Newport News City

MLS | Web ID

VANN2000124

Features
General
Living Area 1997
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning R9
HOA Fee 105.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame
School District NEWPORT NEWS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County NEWPORT NEWS CITY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Picnic Area Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NONE AVAILABLE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions Per GPS
City NEWPORT NEWS
Association Name HUNTINGTON POINTE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Tax Annual Amount 4666.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.8
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1997
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Hookup
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1415
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Towne Realty

Broker

olyvia.salyer@rwtowne.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,846
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$389
Monthly Home Insurance
--