5050 12Th Street NE Washington, DC $ 475,000
5050 12Th Street NE
$ 475,000
Share Save

5050 12Th Street NE

Washington, DC, 20017
$ 475,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,667

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 1
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 2
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 3
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 4
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 5
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 6
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 7
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 8
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 9
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 10
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 11
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 12
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 13
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 14
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 15
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 16
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 17
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 18
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 19
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 20
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 21
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 22
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 23
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 24
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 25
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 26
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 27
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 28
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 29
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 30
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 31
5050 12Th Street NE, Washington, DC 20017 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $475,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,667 square foot townhouse was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.06.

Design Your Future: The Ultimate Equity-Builder in Riggs Park Rarely does an opportunity arise to own a semi-detached brick home in Riggs Park at a price point that allows for a total custom reimagining. Sold strictly as-is, this 3-bedroom two full bath home with large rear addition is perfect for the owner-occupant who wants to "trade up". Bring your vision, your contractor, and renovation loan to transform this diamond in the rough into the neighborhoods next showpiece. This classic brick semi-detached home is offered strictly as-is, providing a rare opportunity to renovate to your exact taste while securing a footprint in the rapidly developing Riggs Park corridor. Enjoy the peace of a residential street with the convenience of an urban hub. Walk to the Red, Green, and Yellow lines at Fort Totten, or grab groceries at the nearby Walmart and Hellbender Brewingall while watching your property value grow in one of NE DC's most sought-after commuter pockets.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,383

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2252490

Features
General
Living Area 1667
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 0
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take exit toward South Dakota Ave NE Turn left onto 12th St NE Continue to 5050 12th St NE (home will be on your right)
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2705.00
Tax Annual Amount 1383.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 342.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Riggs Park
Tax Lot 3
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1386
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 281
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 322980.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5050
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samson Properties

Broker

tiffanysells4u@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,040
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription