75 Ruddells Road Mountain View, AR $ 459,000
75 Ruddells Road
$ 459,000
Share Save

75 Ruddells Road

Mountain View, AR, 72560
$ 459,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 1
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 2
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 3
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 4
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 5
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 6
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 7
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 8
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 9
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 10
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 11
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 12
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 13
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 14
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 15
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 16
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 17
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 18
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 19
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 20
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 21
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 22
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 23
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 24
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 25
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 26
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 27
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 28
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 29
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 30
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 31
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 32
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 33
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 34
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 35
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 36
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 37
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 38
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 39
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 40
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 41
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 42
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 43
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 44
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 45
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 46
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 47
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 48
75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR 72560 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour
Commercial Property for sale in Mountain View, AR for $459,000. This 3,500 square foot building was built in 1980 on a lot size of 1.76.

Exceptional turn-key nightly rental opportunity overlooking the White River in beautiful Mountain View, Arkansas. This established hospitality property includes 6 rental units: 1 efficiency unit, 3 cozy one-bedroom/one-bath cabins, and 2 large four-bedroom/three-bath cabins designed to accommodate larger groups and families. The one-bedroom and four-bedroom units offer full kitchens with stove, refrigerator, and microwave, while the larger cabins feature a whirlpool tub in one of the bathrooms for an added touch of comfort. Recent improvements include new bedding, mattresses, and televisions, helping make this property guest-ready from day one. Currently marketed through Evolve, this is a ready-to-go investment opportunity in one of North Arkansas’s most desirable tourism areas. Financial records available upon request.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 459,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,410

Style

Country

Lot Size

1.76

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Mountain View

County/Region

IZARD

MLS | Web ID

26014742

Heating Window Units
Utilities Septic Water-Public Electric-Municipal
Roof Metal
Year Built 1980
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City Mountain View
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/66fd1866-0966-4a8f-b8bc-f80beba8c3c9?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions From Mountain View Travel North on 5 9 14 to where the roads split. Turn right across the river turn right on Ruddells cabins are at the top of the hill
City Mountain View
DOM 24
Postal Code 72560
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 131.14
Public Remarks Exceptional turn-key nightly rental opportunity overlooking the White River in beautiful Mountain View Arkansas. This established hospitality property includes 6 rental units: 1 efficiency unit 3 coz
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Road Surface Gravel Paved
Foundation Slab Slab - Concrete
Lot Size Area 1.76
Lot Dimensions 1.76
Parking 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michelle Hutchings-Middleton

Listing Agent

Century 21 Middleton

Broker

michelle@c21middleton.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,027
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$201

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$459,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

75 Ruddells Road, Mountain View, AR, 72560 is a Commercial Property for sale at $459,000 with 3,500 sqft and a lot size of 1.76. 75 Ruddells Road was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 72560 which is in Mountain View, AR