3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE Grand Rapids Twp, MI $ 598,000
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE
$ 598,000
Share Save

3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE

Grand Rapids Twp, MI, 49506
$ 598,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,626

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,682

3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 1
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 2
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 3
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 4
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 5
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 6
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 7
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 8
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 9
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 10
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 11
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 12
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 13
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 14
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 15
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 16
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 17
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 18
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 19
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 20
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 21
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 22
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 23
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 24
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 25
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 26
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 27
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 28
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 29
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 30
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 31
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 32
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 33
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 34
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 35
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 36
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 37
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 38
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 39
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 40
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 41
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 42
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 43
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 44
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 45
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 46
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 47
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 48
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 49
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 50
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 51
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 52
3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI 49506 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids Twp, MI for $598,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,626 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.19.

REEDS LAKE FRONTAGE - Forest Hills Schools, Grand Rapids Township TaxesA rare opportunity to experience the best of Reeds Lake living with prime lake frontage and direct water access. This charming year-round cottage includes a private dock, with the added ability to apply for an additional wet or dry dock for a kayak or boat through membership of Woodcliff Park Association.Ideally located on the highly desirable east end of Reeds Lake, this property also offers access to a private sandy beach, park, and playground--perfect for embracing an active lake lifestyle.Set in a quiet, established neighborhood, the home sits on two combined lots (112 & 113) that cannot be split, presenting a unique opportunity to build, invest, or create your dream home on one of the area's most sought-after lakes. The property offers beautiful water views and a serene, peaceful setting.The home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and was fully remodeled in 2003. Enjoy relaxing inthe three-season sun porch while taking in stunning sunsets over the water.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 598,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,773

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Grand Rapids Twp

County/Region

KENT

MLS | Web ID

65026015325

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating HotWater NaturalGas
Cooling CeilingFans
Utilities NaturalGasConnected PhoneAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Range Washer
HOA Fee 350.0
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials WoodSiding
Year Built 1930
View Water
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features AllSportsLake LakeFront WaterAccessRights
Community Features Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Kent
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities BeachRights BoatDock Playground
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N N
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions E. Beltline to Reeds Lake Blvd left to home.
City GrandRapidsCharterTownship_Kent
Body of Water Reeds Lake
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District ForestHills
Zoning Description Other
MLS Area Area41141GrandRapidsTwp
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3773.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/OozGOQ1wESM https://youtu.be/OozGOQ1wESM
Building Area Units SquareFeet
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 131684
Legal Description LOTS 112 & 113 * WOODCLIFF PARK
See more
Interior
Basement Full WalkOutAccess
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Bedroom GasLog LivingRoom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features InsulatedWindows LowEmissivityWindows Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1306.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 320.0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Shrubs
Parking Features Paved
Lot Features LandscapedGroundCover TerracedYard Wooded
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 8276.0
Foundation Details Basement
Spa N
Building Area Total 1626.0
Lot Dimensions 80x109.50x52x128.57
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N Y
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3540
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Robert A Antonini

Listing Agent

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

Broker

(616) 974-2000

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,996
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,682
Monthly Property Taxes
$314

Nearby
4909264 Elementary School
4909343 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$598,000 -13.96% Price Down
4/14/2026$695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE, Grand Rapids Twp, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $598,000 with 1,626 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 3540 Reeds Lake Boulevard SE has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids Twp, MI