1841 Luce Street SW Tallmadge Twp, MI $ 228,000
1841 Luce Street SW
$ 228,000
Share Save

1841 Luce Street SW

Tallmadge Twp, MI, 49534
$ 228,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,404

1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 1
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 2
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 3
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 4
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 5
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 6
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 7
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 8
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 9
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 10
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 11
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 12
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 13
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 14
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 15
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 16
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 17
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 18
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 19
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 20
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 21
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 22
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 23
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 24
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 25
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 26
1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI 49534 - Image 27
Single Family Home for sale in Tallmadge Twp, MI for $228,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,616 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 2.58.

Spacious home sitting on 2.5 acres. Lots of tress offering privacy. The home offers a very spacious main floor, living room with fireplace, kitchen, large dining area with slider leading to deck with a beautiful view. There are 3 bedrooms on the main floor as well as a full bath which connects to the master bedroom. Lower level has several finished rooms with no egress. Fireplace in one room downstairs as well. Home needs work. Sale is subject to Probate Court Approval, all offers to be reviewed on April 27, 8:00 am.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 228,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,105

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2.58

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Tallmadge Twp

County/Region

OTTAWA

MLS | Web ID

65026015304

Features
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick VinylSiding
Year Built 1969
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
County Ottawa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
City TallmadgeCharterTownship_Ottawa
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Grandville
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area Area70091TallmadgeTwp
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3105.0
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Assessed Value 109409
Legal Description PART OF S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 COM 994.41 FT E OF CEN 1/4 COR TH N 02D 28M 34S W 664.92 FT N 89D 57M 42S E 154.28 FT S 01D 49M 45S W 479.15 FT S 73D 22M 07S E 138 FT S 25D 22M 07S E 51 FT S
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features LivingRoom RecreationRoom
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1616.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features InBasement
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1540.0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached GarageFacesSide
Lot Features Wooded
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 112385.0
Foundation Details Basement
Spa N
Building Area Total 3232.0
Lot Dimensions 275x122x53x136x478x157x681
Lot Size Acres 2.58
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1841
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bernadette M Nomura

Listing Agent

Turnkey Realty Llc

Broker

(616) 389-9999

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,663
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,404
Monthly Property Taxes
$259

Nearby
4909671 Elementary School
4909530 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$228,000 -21.38% Price Down
4/14/2026$290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1841 Luce Street SW, Tallmadge Twp, MI, 49534 is a Single Family Home for sale at $228,000 with 1,616 sqft and a lot size of 2.58. 1841 Luce Street SW has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 49534 which is in Tallmadge Twp, MI