303 Long Avenue S Lehigh Acres, FL $ 279,900
303 Long Avenue S
$ 279,900
New Construction
Share Save

303 Long Avenue S

Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,231

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 1
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 2
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 3
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 4
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 5
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 6
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 7
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 8
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 9
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 10
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 11
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 12
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 13
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 14
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 15
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 16
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 17
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 18
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 19
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 20
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 21
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 22
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 23
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 24
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 25
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 26
303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lehigh Acres, FL

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,231 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2296.

Welcome to this breathtaking NEW CONSTRUCTION modern masterpiece! This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort and functionality. Step inside and experience a bright, open-concept living area designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. With a thoughtful modern layout and UNBEATABLE PRICE! this home stands out as the Best Value on the market-and it won't last long. Located just 30 minutes from stunning Gulf beaches, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful living and easy access to Florida's most beautiful coastal destinations. Schedule your showing today and make this exceptional New Construction home yours. Your dream of home ownership starts here!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 441

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.2296

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lehigh Acres

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026016706

Roof Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Open Patio Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Secured Garage/Parking Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2026
View City
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Non-Gated
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions google maps
City Lehigh Acres
Disclosures Familial Relation
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description RS-1
MLS Area LA08 - Southeast Lehigh Acres
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 441.79
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026016706
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 2
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 24 PB 18 PG 5 LOT 2
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Great Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Security/High Impact Doors Patio Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Covered Driveway Garage Paved Two Spaces Attached Carport Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.2296
Foundation Details Raised
Spa false
Building Area Total 1699
Lot Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 x 1
Lot Size Acres 0.2296
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Plans
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,760
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$37

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$279,900 -3.15% Price Down
4/14/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303 Long Avenue S, Lehigh Acres, FL, 33974 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,900 with 1,231 sqft and a lot size of 0.2296. 303 Long Avenue S has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33974 which is in Lehigh Acres, FL