31 Center Street Brandon, VT $ 299,000
31 Center Street
$ 299,000
Share Save

31 Center Street

Brandon, VT, 05733
$ 299,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,464

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

Listed by Beth Stanway, IPJ Real Estate, 802-388-4242, beth@middvermontrealestate.com
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 1
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 2
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 3
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 4
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 5
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 6
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 7
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 8
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 9
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 10
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 11
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 12
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 13
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 14
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 15
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 16
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 17
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 18
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 19
31 Center Street, Brandon, VT 05733 - Image 20

Commercial Property for sale in Brandon, VT

for $299,000. This 1,464 square foot building was built in 1855 on a lot size of 0.02.

Have you ever dreamed of owning your own building and starting your own business in a quaint, friendly Vermont village? This is your chance. Maybe live upstairs and have a business downstairs... This building is a historical gem. Current owner has added a beautiful interior staircase. Both floors are wide open and ready for the next owner to bring their own vision. Wood floors and stained glass add to the charm. Central air, new roof, amazing Brandon location make this such a desirable property. Considerable work has been done to ensure the structural integrity of this building. Considerable work has also been done to the culverts surrounding the downtown buildings. It is not in a flood zone. Stunning views of the waterfalls from the inside and right next to Kennedy Park.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 299,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Business

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1855

Town/City

Brandon

County/Region

Rutland

MLS | Web ID

5083467

Zoning Central Bus Dis
Year Built 1855
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Business Type Business
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Construction Materials Masonry Wood Frame Brick Exterior
Directions In the center of the Brandon business district.
City Brandon
Other Equipment Air Conditioner
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 204.23
See more
Exterior
Lot Features In Town City Lot Sidewalks Street Lights Water View
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 0.02

Broker

(802) 388-4242

Phone

beth@middvermontrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,841
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

31 Center Street, Brandon, VT, 05733 is a Commercial Property for sale at $299,000 with 1,464 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 31 Center Street was built in 1855. The property's zip code is 05733 which is in Brandon, VT