4680 Peony Green Drive Katy, TX $ 343,990
4680 Peony Green Drive
$ 343,990
New Construction
Share Save

4680 Peony Green Drive

Katy, TX, 77493
$ 343,990
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,118

4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 1
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 2
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 3
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 4
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 5
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 6
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 7
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 8
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 9
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 10
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 11
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 12
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 13
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 14
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 15
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 16
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 17
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 18
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 19
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 20
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 21
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 22
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 23
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 24
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 25
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 26
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 27
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 28
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 29
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 30
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 31
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 32
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 33
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 34
4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX 77493 - Image 35
Single Family Home for sale in Katy, TX for $343,990 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,056 square foot home was built in 2026.

Live the ultimate resort-style lifestyle at Sunterra in Katy, TX, a master-planned community offering unparalleled amenities and scenic beauty! With a lazy river, resort-style pool, and the future Crystal Lagoon, residents enjoy endless recreation, all just moments from top-rated schools, shopping, and dining. This STUNNING Laurel plan features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room & a 2-car garage. This home is perfect for entertaining, with the kitchen opening up to the breakfast nook and living area. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, modern grey cabinetry & sleek omega stone countertops. Main areas are finished with vinyl plank flooring, while the wet areas have durable tile. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in shower, separate garden tub, an expansive closet & dual sinks. Step outside to your beautiful backyard overlooking the water, featuring full sod, a sprinkler system & covered patio. Don't miss the chance to make this home yours!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 343,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Katy

County/Region

Waller

MLS | Web ID

42934797

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
HOA Fee 1200
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Common Areas Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Stone Stucco Wood Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Community Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Waller
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Other Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Sunterra
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions From I-10 Exit Katy-Hockley Rd. Turn right on Katy-Hockley Rd. Turn left on Clay Rd. Turn right on Bartlett St.
High School ROYAL HIGH SCHOOL
City Katy
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure None
Association Name Principal Management Company
High School District 44 - Royal
MLS Area 26
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Elementary School ROYAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School ROYAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition New Construction
MLS Area Minor Brookshire
Lease Considered Y/N false
Builder Name DRB Homes
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District 44 - Royal
Elementary School District 44 - Royal
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description Lot 21 Block 1 Section 46
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Pantry Solid Surface Counters Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Family Room Kitchen Living Room Utility Room
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6416
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2056
Lot Dimensions 50x127

Affordability Calculator

$2,118
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,118

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
ROYAL HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$343,990 1.18% Price Up
4/24/2026$339,990 -2.02% Price Down
4/14/2026$346,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

4680 Peony Green Drive, Katy, TX, 77493 is a Single Family Home for sale at $343,990 with 2,056 sqft. 4680 Peony Green Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77493 which is in Katy, TX