123 Jamey Lane NE Hinesville, GA $ 215,000
123 Jamey Lane NE
$ 215,000
Share Save

123 Jamey Lane NE

Hinesville, GA, 31313
$ 215,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 1
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 2
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 3
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 4
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 5
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 6
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 7
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 8
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 9
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 10
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 11
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 12
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 13
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 14
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 15
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 16
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 17
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 18
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 19
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 20
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 21
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 22
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 23
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 24
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 25
123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA 31313 - Image 26
Single Family Home for sale in Hinesville, GA for $215,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,442 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.36.

Back on the market at no fault to the seller! New Price! $10,000 under market value, home has already been appraised at $225,000, which means instant equity for you! Welcome to this beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath all-brick home located in Smiley Woods subdivision. Offering 1,442 square feet of living space, this home combines comfort and functionality with thoughtful features throughout. Upon entering, you’re greeted by a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with an eat-in dining area, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a generously sized bedroom. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an en suite bathroom featuring a single vanity and a tub/shower combination. Down the hall, you’ll find an additional bedroom and a full bathroom. Outside enjoy a .36-acre lot complete with a screened-in porch and a privacy fence, ideal for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. As an added bonus, the home is equipped with solar panels to help reduce energy costs. No HOA.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,808

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Hinesville

County/Region

LONG

MLS | Web ID

SA353581

Features
General
Living Area 1442.0
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Oven Range Refrigerator
Zoning 001
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1996
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Taxes 1808
Parcel Number 0720B00093
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 84 turn right onto Airport Rd Left onto Hardman Rd Right onto Sheila Dr Left onto Pheasant Way Right onto Shayna Dr Right onto Jamey Lane.
City Hinesville
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 15682.0
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 145
Ownership Type Homeowner/Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-08
Legal Description LOT 145 SMILEY WOODS S/D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Vanity
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Bathroom Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy Wood
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.36
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123

Affordability Calculator

$1,474
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$151

Nearby
3960720 Elementary School
3960847 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$215,000 -4.44% Price Down
4/14/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

123 Jamey Lane NE, Hinesville, GA, 31313 is a Single Family Home for sale at $215,000 with 1,442 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 123 Jamey Lane NE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 31313 which is in Hinesville, GA