3872 York Hwy Gainesboro, TN $ 348,000
3872 York Hwy
$ 348,000
Open House 5/20 11am - 1pm
Share Save

3872 York Hwy

Gainesboro, TN, 38562
$ 348,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,143

3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 1
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 2
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 3
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 4
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 5
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 6
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 7
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 8
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 9
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 10
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 11
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 12
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 13
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 14
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 15
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 16
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 17
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 18
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 19
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 20
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 21
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 22
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 23
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 24
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 25
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 26
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 27
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 28
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 29
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 30
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 31
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 32
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 33
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 34
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 35
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 36
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 37
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 38
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 39
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 40
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 41
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 42
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 43
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 44
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 45
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 46
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 47
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 48
3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN 38562 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Gainesboro, TN

for $348,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 3.1.

Looking for a newer home with land and that perfect country feel? This beautiful 2023-built modern home with a rustic touch sits on approximately 3.1± acres, offering comfort, style, and space to make it your own. Inside, you’ll find a stunning master tile shower and thoughtful finishes throughout. Step outside to a spacious yard with endless possibilities—perfect for gardening, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful surroundings. Conveniently located just 10 miles from Main Street, you get the best of both worlds—quiet country living with easy access to town. Don’t miss your chance to own this one! 2 parcels

See more

Open House

5/20/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
3872 York Hwy Gainesboro, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 348,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 917

Style

Lot Size

3.1

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Gainesboro

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

3175545

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Oven Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA USDA VA
Directions Gps
High School Jackson County High School
City Gainesboro
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Dodson Branch Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 917
Middle/Junior High School Dodson Branch Elementary
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 3.1
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Size Acres 3.1
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3872

Affordability Calculator

$2,219
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,143
Monthly Property Taxes
$76

Nearby
4313520 Elementary School
4313520 Middle School
Jackson County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$348,000 -0.29% Price Down
4/14/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3872 York Hwy, Gainesboro, TN, 38562 is a Single Family Home for sale at $348,000 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 3.1. 3872 York Hwy has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 38562 which is in Gainesboro, TN