114 Augusta National Anderson, SC $ 879,900
114 Augusta National
$ 879,900
Share Save

114 Augusta National

Anderson, SC, 29621
$ 879,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 5,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,418

114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 1
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 2
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 3
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 4
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 5
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 6
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 7
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 8
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 9
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 10
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 11
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 12
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 13
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 14
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 15
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 16
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 17
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 18
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 19
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 20
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 21
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 22
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 23
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 24
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 25
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 26
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 27
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 28
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 29
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 30
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 31
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 32
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 33
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 34
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 35
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 36
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 37
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 38
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 39
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 40
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 41
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 42
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 43
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 44
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 45
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 46
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 47
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 48
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 49
114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC 29621 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Anderson, SC

for $879,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,200 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.63.

Must see this awesome turn key 5BR/3.5 bath 5000+ sqft custom built home in the prestigious Cobb's Glen subdivision. On the main level you will find 3 BRs/2.5 baths, formal dining room, kitchen with granite countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast area, 2 family room/dens that both have gas log fireplaces and built-in shelves/cabinets, an office, hardwoods and tile throughout, not to mention the big glassed-enclosed porch that's to die for. The primary BR has a huge bathroom, that consist of a jetted tub, his and her vanities and closets. You will also find two more BRs that share a Jack 'n Jill bath & each have their own walk-in closets. If you like to entertain, the basement is the place to be. It consist of 2BRs/1 bath, a wet bar with a refrigerator and ice machine, workshop, media room that's great for watching all sporting events, and 2 game rooms. Outside you'll find a nice sized patio and a huge rock fireplace that's great for big gatherings. Here's a list of updates that have been done to the house. A 6ft aluminum fence installed in the backyard, finished basement, removed all old landscaping and installed new, added built-in bookcases throughout upstairs, stained the concrete in the basement, replaced the carpet upstairs with all new hardwoods, installed central vacuum upstairs and downstairs. The tankless water heater is a year old, the sump pump is 2 years old, and both HVACs are less than 10 years old. The roof is probably original (2004) but has no issues. The location is to die for with hospital, restaurants, shopping, schools and downtown just minutes away. Excellent schools in Midway Elementary-Glenview Middle-TL Hanna High!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 879,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,493

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Anderson

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

20296348

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Forced Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Oven Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 400
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Street Lights
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2002
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hwy 81/E Greenville St to Simpson Rd to L on Old Williamston to R on Cobbs Way R on Sea Palms Dr to left on Augusta National.
High School Tl Hanna High
City Anderson
MLS Area 109-Anderson County SC
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Midway Elem
Year Built Details 21-30 Years
Tax Annual Amount 4493.31
Middle/Junior High School Glenview Middle
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 311
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bookcases Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Fireplace Granite Counters Jetted Tub Bath in Primary Bedroom Main Level Primary Pull Down Attic Stairs Separate Shower Window Treatments Breakfast Area
Basement Finished Walk-Out Access
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Fireplace Features Gas Log Multiple
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Insulated Windows Vinyl
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Breakfast Room/Nook Dining Room Keeping Room Laundry Media Room Recreation Sunroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sprinkler/Irrigation Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Gentle Sloping Outside City Limits Subdivision Sloped Trees
Lot Size Area 0.63
Foundation Details Basement
Building Area Total 5200
Lot Size Acres 0.63

Broker

wwj19722004@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,792
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,418
Monthly Property Taxes
$374

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Tl Hanna High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$879,900 -1.12% Price Down
4/22/2026$889,900 -1.11% Price Down
4/2/2026$899,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

114 Augusta National, Anderson, SC, 29621 is a Single Family Home for sale at $879,900 with 5,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.63. 114 Augusta National has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 29621 which is in Anderson, SC