1142 Carl Miller Boulevard Camden, NJ $ 69,990
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard
$ 69,990
Foreclosure
Share Save

1142 Carl Miller Boulevard

Camden, NJ, 08104
$ 69,990
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 868

Monthly Estimate*

$ 431

1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 1
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 2
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 3
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 4
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 5
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 6
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 7
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 8
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 9
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 10
1142 Carl Miller Boulevard, Camden, NJ 08104 - Image 11

Townhouse for sale in Camden, NJ

for $69,990 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 868 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

A modest two-bedroom home nestled in a bustling urban neighborhood, full of character and potential. While it shows signs of wear and could benefit from some TLC, it offers a solid layout, original details, and a great opportunity to customize and restore. Ideal for buyers looking to invest a little effort and create a cozy city retreat. Strictly as-is sale, buyer is responsible for the CO. Seller obtained property via tax lien foreclosure. Seller makes no guarantees or warranties as to the condition or accuracy of the information provided. Seller has never seen nor been to property The sellers prefer to use Surety Title to complete the transaction.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 69,990

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 556

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Camden

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2115068

Features
General
Living Area 868
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block
School District CAMDEN CITY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions GPS
City CAMDEN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Camden City (20408)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1202.00
Tax Annual Amount 556.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 80.63
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00012
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 868
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1142

Affordability Calculator

$477
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$431
Monthly Property Taxes
$46