1217 Ballentrace Blvd Lebanon, TN $ 1,279,000
1217 Ballentrace Blvd
$ 1,279,000
Share Save

1217 Ballentrace Blvd

Lebanon, TN, 37087
$ 1,279,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.2 Sq 4,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,875

1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 1
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 2
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 3
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 4
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 5
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 6
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 7
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 8
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 9
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 10
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 11
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 12
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 13
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 14
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 15
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 16
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 17
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 18
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 19
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 20
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 21
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 22
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 23
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 24
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 25
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 26
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 27
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 28
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 29
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 30
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 31
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 32
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 33
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 34
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 35
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 36
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 37
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 38
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 39
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 40
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 41
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 42
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 43
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 44
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 45
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 46
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 47
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 48
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 49
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 50
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 51
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 52
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 53
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 54
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 55
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 56
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 57
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 58
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 59
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 60
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 61
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 62
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 63
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 64
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 65
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 66
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 67
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 68
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 69
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 70
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 71
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 72
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 73
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 74
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 75
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 76
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 77
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 78
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 79
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 80
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 81
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 82
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 83
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 84
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 85
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 86
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 87
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 88
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 89
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 90
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 91
1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN 37087 - Image 92
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lebanon, TN

for $1,279,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,800 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.94.

Recently appraised for $1,325,000. Please check out the Zillow tour attached to get a better feel of the home layout. Hot tub and pool equipment are to transfer with the home unless requested otherwise. This home style resort is an exceptional custom build home designed with intention, quality, and comfort in mind.Your new place of comfort and refuge as you watch the sunrise while you sip your morning coffee (photos of it are in the listing). It was originally built by a custom builder as his personal residence, this property showcases craftsmanship and upgrades rarely found. No part of this home is "builder grade" every single inch is designed to be your forever home Offering ~4,800 sq ft, this 4-bedroom home features a lower level bonus room plus multiple flex spaces perfect for an office or sitting area. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected. The kitchen is both functional and stunning, with a spacious island, custom cabinetry, double ovens, a coffee nook, ZLINE gas range, and a 61-inch Forno refrigerator—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite is a private retreat with direct access to the screened-in porch, a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. Step outside to your own resort-style backyard featuring a custom pool with water feature fountains and jacuzzi. The stamped concrete and upgraded poolside flooring are designed to stay cooler underfoot, enhancing comfort during warm Tennessee days. The beautifully landscaped yard includes a striking stone retaining wall and peaceful surroundings—ideal for enjoying morning coffee as the sun rises over the hills. The lower level offers ample storage, flexible living space, and a dedicated area ready for a sauna or red light therapy. A two-car garage and an attic designed for future expansion add long-term value. Located among other custom homes, this property stands out for its superior build quality, thoughtful design, and tranquil setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,279,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,739

Style

Lot Size

0.94

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Lebanon

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

3175216

Features
General
Living Area 4800
Sewer STEP System
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Double Oven Cooktop Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 245
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2023
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Wilson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Ballentrace Ph 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-40 take exit 236 onto South Hartmann. Follow South Hartmann then turn Left onto Coles ferry Pike. Turn Right on Mann Rd. After approximately 2.5 miles turn Left into Ballentrace Subdivision. F
High School Lebanon High School
City Lebanon
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Carroll Oakland Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2739
Middle/Junior High School Carroll Oakland Elementary
Virtual Tour https://zillow.com/view-imx/1502af6a-8d1d-40fb-9fee-ef4cc4703a68?initialViewType=pano&setAttribution=mls&utm_source=dashboard&wl=1
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2800
Half Baths 2
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 2000
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Side
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.94
Building Area Total 4800
Lot Dimensions 285.14 X 324.16 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.94
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1217

Affordability Calculator

$8,103
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,875
Monthly Property Taxes
$228

Nearby
244817 Elementary School
244817 Middle School
Lebanon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,279,000 -3.47% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1217 Ballentrace Blvd, Lebanon, TN, 37087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,279,000 with 4,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.94. 1217 Ballentrace Blvd has 4 bedrooms, 3.2 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 37087 which is in Lebanon, TN