335 S California Street Orange, CA $ 7,000
335 S California Street
$ 7,000
Share Save

335 S California Street

Orange, CA, 92866
$ 7,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,600
Listed by Keller Williams Realty Calabasas
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 1
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 2
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 3
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 4
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 5
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 6
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 7
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 8
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 9
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 10
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 11
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 12
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 13
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 14
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 15
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 16
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 17
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 18
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 19
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 20
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 21
335 S California Street, Orange, CA 92866 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Orange, CA

for $7,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,600 square foot property was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.1887.

Welcome to this fully furnished beautiful updated and remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bath mid century modern 2,600 square foot family home in a peaceful residential neighborhood. Must see in person to appreciate. The home is 10 blocks from Chapman University. As you enter, you are in the living room which is open to the updated kitchen with a free standing granite island, sub zero refrigerator, and tons of granite counter-space, with ample cabinet and storage space. Ceiling fans are in all bedrooms and living areas. The home has a tankless water heater for unlimited hot water, and has Central heat and air with a Nest control system you can access remotely. The home has new Samsung smart TV's in the bedrooms, kitchen and in the family rooms. New bedroom sets with newer pillow top mattresses in all rooms. Two bedrooms have full size bedroom sets, and 2 bedrooms have queen size bedroom sets. The primary bedroom has a king size bedroom set and private bath has a porcelain shower with downpour shower head, wand, and wall shower heads. A separate laundry room off the kitchen comes with an energy efficient washer and dryer and direct access to the courtyard. The 3rd guest bathroom if off the laundry room. The private spacious backyard comes with a large courtyard with gas barbecue. In the rear yard is an above ground spa and synthetic grass lawn area with amazing fruit bearing avocado and orange trees. There is a mini garage behind the main garage for tenants for secured storage. The home also has hi-resolution "exterior only" security cameras running 24/7. There is plenty of parking in the driveway, street, and narrower cars can use driveway to park in backyard beyond steel security gate. Tenant to pay Gas, Electric and Water Bills. Any animal or pet to be approved by owner- NO EXCEPTIONS. Current tenants vacating last week of May. Pictures reflect what property will look like after tenants vacate and prepared for new tenants. Showings after Tenants Vacate and Cleaned and ready for Tenancy estimated for 1st week of June. Available for Lease June 15th for long term or shorter term (increased price for shorter term, negotiable) lease immediately.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1887

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Orange

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

26717529

Days on Market

39

Features
General
Living Area 2600
Sewer Other
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Barbecue Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Gas Oven Microwave Dryer Washer
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Open Patio
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Detection System Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1961
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water
Security Deposit 14500
View None
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Shed(s)
Rent Includes Gardener Trash Collection Cable TV
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 2 Blocks West of Tustin Blvd at Palmyra Ave.
City Orange
Land Lease Amount 0
Entry Location Living Room
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area OTO - Old Towne Orange
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8220
Listing Terms Contract
Spa Features Above Ground Private
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N true
Property Condition Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Land Lease Amount Frequency Annually
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Furnished Open Floorplan Recessed Lighting
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Concrete Driveway On Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 8220
Foundation Details Raised Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 2600
Lot Dimensions 60x136
Lot Size Acres 0.1887

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$7,000 -3.45% Price Down
4/14/2026$7,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

335 S California Street, Orange, CA, 92866 is a Property for Rent at $7,000 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.1887. 335 S California Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 92866 which is in Orange, CA