65 Dale Mires Lane Baxter, TN $ 229,990
65 Dale Mires Lane
$ 229,990
Share Save

65 Dale Mires Lane

Baxter, TN, 38544
$ 229,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,474

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 1
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 2
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 3
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 4
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 5
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 6
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 7
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 8
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 9
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 10
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 11
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 12
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 13
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 14
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 15
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 16
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 17
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 18
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 19
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 20
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 21
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 22
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 23
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 24
65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN 38544 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Baxter, TN

for $229,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,474 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.044077.

Paddington Place is ready for your new home! Our lender incentives and improved interest rates make this a no brainer. 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 1474 square feet and attached 1 car garage! Come now while they last!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,000

Style

Townhome

Lot Size

0.044077

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Baxter

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

243550

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities New Floor Covering New Paint Smoke Detector Garage Door Opener Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement 0
Beds 3
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Disposal Microwave
Laundry Y/N Upper Level
Water Public
Water Heater Electric
Fireplaces None
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Electric Circuit Breakers
Subdivision Paddington Place
County Putnam
HOA Dues 145.00
Status Active
Dining Room Level Main
Living Room Level Main
Patio/Deck Patio
Area Putnam Co SW TN
Directions I-40 East to exit 280 left off interstate right at first light left at Dale Mires Lane.
Living Room Size 19x9
Waterfront None
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Paved Streets Concrete Driveway

Affordability Calculator

$1,666
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$250

Nearby
2633377 Elementary School
2633378 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$229,990 -3.18% Price Down
4/14/2026$237,540 Listed Price

Map

See all

65 Dale Mires Lane, Baxter, TN, 38544 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,990 with 1,474 sqft and a lot size of 0.044077. 65 Dale Mires Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 38544 which is in Baxter, TN