Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION Trujillo Alto, PR $ 10,000
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION
$ 10,000
Share Save

Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION

Trujillo Alto, PR, 00976
$ 10,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.1 Sq 6,000
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 1
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 2
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 3
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 4
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 5
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 6
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 7
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 8
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 9
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 10
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 11
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 12
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 13
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 14
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 15
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 16
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 17
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 18
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 19
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 20
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 21
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 22
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 23
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 24
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 25
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 26
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 27
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 28
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 29
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 30
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 31
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 32
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 33
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 34
Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR 00976 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Trujillo Alto, PR

for $10,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,000 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.02.

Emerald Lake Plantation Comunidad Carraizo, Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico Luxury two-story rental residence with lake views and lush tropical surroundings Available for rent in the prestigious Comunidad Carraizo, Trujillo Alto, this stunning two-story residence offers an elevated rental experience defined by sweeping lake views and a lush natural setting. Spanning 6,000 square feet, Emerald Lake Plantation provides the space, privacy, and refinement of a world-class home. The residence features three generously sized bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms, all impeccably appointed across two well-designed levels. A covered garage accommodating up to four vehicles ensures convenience for residents and guests. Step outside to a resort-style saltwater pool and an expansive covered terrace — perfect for entertaining or unwinding while taking in the serene views of the surrounding tropical greenery. This is a rare opportunity to lease a property of this caliber in one of Trujillo Alto's most sought-after communities.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 10,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Trujillo Alto

County/Region

Trujillo Alto

MLS | Web ID

PR9120575

Features
General
Heating None
Cooling Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances Built-In Oven Cooktop Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 4
Pool Features In Ground Salt Water
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2007
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Trujillo Alto
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name EMERALD LAKE PLANTATION-CARRAIZO
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions -- 29 min (20.3 km) via PR-844 fastest route now due to traffic conditions -- This route has tolls. -- From the Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Airport Rd Carolina 00979 -- Drive from Puente Teodoro Moscoso Expreso Manuel Rivera Morales/Expreso Trujillo Alto/PR-181 Av. José de Diego PR-844 and PR-175 to Caguas 27 min (20.0 km) -- Turn left Destination will be on the left -- 35 sec (300 m) -- Arrived at Emerald Lake Plantation 8X5G+M3P Trujillo Alto 00725
City TRUJILLO ALTO
MLS Area 00976 - Trujillo Alto
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/PR9120575
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Stone Counters Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 6000
Building Area Total 6000
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$10,000 11.11% Price Up
4/13/2026$9,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION, Trujillo Alto, PR, 00976 is a Property for Rent at $10,000 with 6,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. Carretera PR-175 KM. 4.0k ESMERALD LAKE PLANTATION has 3 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 00976 which is in Trujillo Alto, PR